Cook County Clerk's Office
Suburban Cook County Election Results

March 20, 2018 Gubernatorial Primary Election Election

Registered Voters: 1,534,858
Precincts Reporting: 1,599 of 1,599
Last Updated: October 02, 2018 01:10 PM
Ballots Cast: 450,143

Search for Results

Suburban Cook County unofficial results for this election are displayed below. City of Chicago results are available here.
*Township and precinct results will be available the day after the election.

*Pick races Want to narrow by party?
*=required
Governor & Lieutenant Governor, Illinois    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
JB Pritzker & Juliana Stratton (Democratic)
42.1%
142,297
Chris Kennedy & Ra Joy (Democratic)
26.87%
90,803
Daniel Biss & Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic)
27.9%
94,299
Bob Daiber & Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic)
0.67%
2,276
Tio Hardiman & Patricia Avery (Democratic)
1.43%
4,839
Robert Marshall & Dennis Cole (Democratic)
1.03%
3,470
 
Attorney General, State of Illinois    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Pat Quinn (Democratic)
23.22%
76,999
Renato Mariotti (Democratic)
3.62%
12,020
Scott Drury (Democratic)
8.17%
27,091
Nancy Rotering (Democratic)
10.42%
34,567
Kwame Raoul (Democratic)
32.34%
107,246
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic)
4.95%
16,412
Sharon Fairley (Democratic)
14.69%
48,723
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic)
2.57%
8,535
 
Secretary of State, State of Illinois    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jesse White (Democratic)
100%
304,020
 
Comptroller, State of Illinois    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic)
100%
290,797
 
Treasurer, State of Illinois    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic)
100%
275,859
 
U.S. Representative, 1st District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 27,933
158 of 158 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bobby L. Rush (Democratic)
100%
21,547
 
U.S. Representative, 2nd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 61,912
257 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marcus Lewis (Democratic)
16.27%
9,499
Robin Kelly (Democratic)
83.73%
48,880
 
U.S. Representative, 3rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 49,855
252 of 252 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Daniel William Lipinski (Democratic)
48.31%
23,250
Marie Newman (Democratic)
51.69%
24,874
 
U.S. Representative, 4th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 19,987
97 of 97 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Richard Gonzalez (Democratic)
15.01%
2,776
Sol A. Flores (Democratic)
25.41%
4,701
Jesus ''Chuy'' Garcia (Democratic)
59.58%
11,023
 
U.S. Representative, 5th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,728
79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Benjamin Thomas Wolf (Democratic)
14.1%
1,506
Mike Quigley (Democratic)
63.66%
6,799
Sameena Mustafa (Democratic)
16.97%
1,813
Steven J. Schwartzberg (Democratic)
5.27%
563
 
U.S. Representative, 6th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 10,261
67 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kelly Mazeski (Democratic)
29.55%
2,753
Amanda Howland (Democratic)
12.45%
1,160
Sean Casten (Democratic)
24.82%
2,312
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic)
4.34%
404
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic)
2.88%
268
Ryan Huffman (Democratic)
4.52%
421
Carole Cheney (Democratic)
21.44%
1,997
 
U.S. Representative, 7th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 34,558
118 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Danny K. Davis (Democratic)
60.94%
20,127
Anthony V. Clark (Democratic)
39.06%
12,903
 
U.S. Representative, 8th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 28,437
191 of 191 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic)
100%
25,019
 
U.S. Representative, 9th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 79,057
314 of 314 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Janice D. Schakowsky (Democratic)
100%
67,208
 
U.S. Representative, 10th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 18,637
102 of 102 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brad Schneider (Democratic)
100%
15,977
 
U.S. Representative, 11th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 533
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bill Foster (Democratic)
100%
428
 
Committeewoman Dem State Central, 1st    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 27,933
158 of 158 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michelle A. Harris (Democratic)
100%
21,221
 
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 1st    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 27,933
158 of 158 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bobby L. Rush (Democratic)
100%
20,718
 
Committeewoman Dem State Central, 2nd    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 61,912
257 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robin Kelly (Democratic)
75.87%
44,293
Carrie M. Austin (Democratic)
24.13%
14,084
 
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 2nd    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 61,912
257 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Al Riley (Democratic)
63.9%
34,170
William Calloway (Democratic)
36.1%
19,300
 
Committeewoman Dem State Central, 3rd    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 49,855
252 of 252 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Silvana Tabares (Democratic)
43.81%
17,269
Rebecca Davies (Democratic)
56.19%
22,146
 
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 3rd    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 49,855
252 of 252 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael J. Madigan (Democratic)
100%
25,411
 
Committeewoman Dem State Central, 4th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 19,986
97 of 97 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Iris Y. Martinez (Democratic)
100%
15,029
 
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 4th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 19,986
97 of 97 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jesus ''Chuy'' Garcia (Democratic)
100%
15,534
 
Committeewoman Dem State Central, 5th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,727
79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cynthia M. Santos (Democratic)
65.9%
6,456
Melissa Lindberg (Democratic)
34.1%
3,341
 
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 5th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,727
79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John J. Cullerton (Democratic)
68.36%
6,618
Ross Outten (Democratic)
31.64%
3,063
 
Committeewoman Dem State Central, 6th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 10,260
67 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic)
100%
8,129
 
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 6th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 10,260
67 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Patrick Watson (Democratic)
50.32%
3,860
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic)
38.31%
2,939
Greg Hose (Democratic)
11.37%
872
 
Committeewoman Dem State Central, 7th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 34,556
118 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Karen Yarbrough (Democratic)
100%
28,612
 
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 7th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 34,556
118 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Danny K. Davis (Democratic)
57.74%
18,794
Anthony V. Clark (Democratic)
42.26%
13,754
 
Committeewoman Dem State Central, 8th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 28,437
191 of 191 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cristina Castro (Democratic)
100%
23,218
 
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 8th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 28,437
191 of 191 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic)
100%
22,546
 
Committeewoman Dem State Central, 9th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 79,057
314 of 314 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Carol Ronen (Democratic)
100%
60,353
 
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 9th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 79,057
314 of 314 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael Cabonargi (Democratic)
100%
58,633
 
Committeewoman Dem State Central, 10th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 18,636
102 of 102 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lauren Beth Gash (Democratic)
100%
14,906
 
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 10th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 18,636
102 of 102 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Daniel M. Pierce (Democratic)
100%
14,443
 
Committeewoman Dem State Central, 11th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 533
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Maggie Wunderly (Democratic)
37.56%
151
Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic)
62.44%
251
 
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 11th    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 533
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kevin ''Duffy'' Blackburn (Democratic)
56.71%
224
Juan R. Thomas (Democratic)
43.29%
171
 
State Senator, 2nd 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 114
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Omar Aquino (Democratic)
100%
98
 
State Senator, 8th 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 13,395
71 of 71 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ram Villivalam (Democratic)
56.65%
7,047
Ira I. Silverstein (Democratic)
25.32%
3,150
David A. Zulkey (Democratic)
4.24%
527
Caroline McAteer-Fournier (Democratic)
13.79%
1,716
 
State Senator, 9th 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 47,218
154 of 154 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Laura Fine (Democratic)
100%
38,378
 
State Senator, 11th 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4,730
29 of 29 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Martin A. Sandoval (Democratic)
100%
3,701
 
State Senator, 12th 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 20,361
98 of 98 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Steven Landek (Democratic)
100%
15,091
 
State Senator, 14th 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 15,057
89 of 89 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Emil Jones, III (Democratic)
100%
11,254
 
State Senator, 15th 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 28,302
138 of 138 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Napoleon B. Harris, III (Democratic)
100%
23,859
 
State Senator, 17th 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,160
53 of 53 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Donne E. Trotter (Democratic)
100%
9,501
 
State Senator, 18th 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 22,199
118 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bill Cunningham (Democratic)
100%
17,384
 
State Senator, 23rd 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 843
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas Cullerton (Democratic)
100%
673
 
State Senator, 24th 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,439
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Suzanne ''Suzy'' Glowiak (Democratic)
100%
1,081
 
State Senator, 26th 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,483
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tom Georges (Democratic)
100%
1,110
 
State Senator, 27th 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 27,292
149 of 149 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ann Gillespie (Democratic)
74.81%
18,279
Joe Sonnefeldt (Democratic)
25.19%
6,154
 
State Senator, 29th 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,532
68 of 68 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Julie A. Morrison (Democratic)
100%
9,590
 
State Senator, 30th 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,214
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Terry Link (Democratic)
100%
984
 
State Senator, 39th 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 20,039
84 of 84 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Don Harmon (Democratic)
100%
16,776
 
State Senator, 41st 4-yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,882
35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bridget M. Fitzgerald (Democratic)
100%
5,041
 
State Representative, 1st District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 272
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Daniel J. Burke (Democratic)
47.64%
121
Aaron M. Ortiz (Democratic)
52.36%
133
 
State Representative, 3rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 114
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Luis Arroyo (Democratic)
100%
101
 
State Representative, 7th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 20,035
85 of 85 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Emanuel ''Chris'' Welch (Democratic)
100%
16,269
 
State Representative, 8th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,713
35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
La Shawn K. Ford (Democratic)
100%
7,410
 
State Representative, 14th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 696
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Arthur Noah Siegel (Democratic)
13.36%
78
Kelly M. Cassidy (Democratic)
86.64%
506
 
State Representative, 15th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 5,967
42 of 42 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John C. D'Amico (Democratic)
100%
4,655
 
State Representative, 16th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,428
32 of 32 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lou Lang (Democratic)
100%
5,913
 
State Representative, 17th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 22,704
78 of 78 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Alexandra Eidenberg (Democratic)
8.51%
1,812
Pete Dagher (Democratic)
4.7%
1,002
Candance Chow (Democratic)
33.63%
7,165
Mary Rita Luecke (Democratic)
16.55%
3,526
Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (Democratic)
36.61%
7,800
 
State Representative, 18th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 24,514
80 of 80 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robyn Gabel (Democratic)
100%
19,926
 
State Representative, 19th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,472
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert Martwick (Democratic)
70.58%
931
Jeffrey Laporte (Democratic)
29.42%
388
 
State Representative, 20th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,211
43 of 43 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Merry Marwig (Democratic)
100%
4,669
 
State Representative, 21st District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4,236
26 of 26 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Silvana Tabares (Democratic)
100%
3,366
 
State Representative, 22nd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 494
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael J. Madigan (Democratic)
100%
328
 
State Representative, 23rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 10,829
58 of 58 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael J. Zalewski (Democratic)
100%
8,387
 
State Representative, 24th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,532
44 of 44 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert Rafael Reyes (Democratic)
41.78%
3,783
Elizabeth ''Lisa'' Hernandez (Democratic)
58.22%
5,271
 
State Representative, 27th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,185
37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Justin Q. Slaughter (Democratic)
61.61%
3,174
Tawana J. (T.J.) Robinson (Democratic)
38.39%
1,978
 
State Representative, 28th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 8,872
56 of 56 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert ''Bob'' Rita (Democratic)
65.56%
5,465
Kimberly Nicole Koschnitzky (Democratic)
15.55%
1,296
Mary Carvlin (Democratic)
18.89%
1,575
 
State Representative, 29th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 13,877
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thaddeus Jones (Democratic)
65.04%
8,627
Corean Davis (Democratic)
34.96%
4,637
 
State Representative, 30th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 14,425
79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
William ''Will'' Davis (Democratic)
100%
10,569
 
State Representative, 31st District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,002
39 of 39 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mary E. Flowers (Democratic)
82.83%
4,304
Willie Preston (Democratic)
17.17%
892
 
State Representative, 32nd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,496
20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Andre Thapedi (Democratic)
100%
2,506
 
State Representative, 33rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,384
35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marcus C. Evans, Jr. (Democratic)
100%
5,441
 
State Representative, 34th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4,776
23 of 23 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Elgie R. Sims, Jr. (Democratic)
100%
4,007
 
State Representative, 35th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,998
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Frances Ann Hurley (Democratic)
100%
6,293
 
State Representative, 36th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 14,201
72 of 72 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kelly M. Burke (Democratic)
100%
11,644
 
State Representative, 37th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,647
20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Matthew J. Hunt (Democratic)
100%
2,628
 
State Representative, 38th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 18,429
72 of 72 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Max Solomon (Democratic)
18.32%
3,107
Debbie Meyers-Martin (Democratic)
44.58%
7,559
Cecil Matthews Jr (Democratic)
10.96%
1,859
David Bonner (Democratic)
26.14%
4,432
 
State Representative, 43rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,278
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Anna Moeller (Democratic)
100%
1,107
 
State Representative, 44th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,620
55 of 55 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Fred Crespo (Democratic)
100%
6,459
 
State Representative, 45th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 843
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cynthia Borbas (Democratic)
100%
659
 
State Representative, 47th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,439
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
James M. ''Jim'' Caffrey (Democratic)
56.82%
637
Anne Sommerkamp (Democratic)
43.18%
484
 
State Representative, 49th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 561
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Karina Villa (Democratic)
100%
445
 
State Representative, 51st District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 93
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
State Representative, 52nd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,390
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
State Representative, 53rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 15,101
75 of 75 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mark L. Walker (Democratic)
100%
11,975
 
State Representative, 54th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 12,191
77 of 77 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Maggie Trevor (Democratic)
100%
9,763
 
State Representative, 55th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,196
67 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Martin J. Moylan (Democratic)
100%
9,240
 
State Representative, 56th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 8,301
56 of 56 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michelle Mussman (Democratic)
100%
7,152
 
State Representative, 57th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,822
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jonathan Carroll (Democratic)
100%
7,802
 
State Representative, 58th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,710
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bob Morgan (Democratic)
100%
1,286
 
State Representative, 59th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,214
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Daniel Didech (Democratic)
54.87%
608
Susan Malter (Democratic)
45.13%
500
 
State Representative, 77th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4,331
33 of 33 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kathleen Willis (Democratic)
100%
3,661
 
State Representative, 78th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 15,708
51 of 51 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Camille Lilly (Democratic)
100%
12,997
 
State Representative, 80th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 10,703
46 of 46 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Anthony DeLuca (Democratic)
100%
9,169
 
State Representative, 82nd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,882
35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tom Chlystek (Democratic)
100%
4,677
 
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 327,226
1,532 of 1,532 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marcelino Garcia (Democratic)
20.34%
129,597
Debra Shore (Democratic)
31.76%
202,415
Kari K. Steele (Democratic)
28.67%
182,674
Martin J. Durkan (Democratic)
19.23%
122,576
 
Commissioner,Water Reclamation Dist 2 yr.    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 327,226
1,532 of 1,532 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kimberly Neely Dubuclet (Democratic)
100%
240,819
 
Com., Water Reclamation Dist 2yr (Vac of Bradford)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 327,226
1,532 of 1,532 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
Board President, Cook County    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Toni Preckwinkle (Democratic)
58.66%
186,160
Bob Fioretti (Democratic)
41.34%
131,179
 
Clerk, Cook County    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Karen A. Yarbrough (Democratic)
100%
218,388
 
Sheriff, Cook County    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas J. Dart (Democratic)
100%
283,120
 
Treasurer, Cook County    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Peter Gariepy (Democratic)
18.37%
56,517
Maria Pappas (Democratic)
81.63%
251,101
 
Assessor, Cook County    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joseph Berrios (Democratic)
32.41%
101,553
Frederick ''Fritz'' Kaegi (Democratic)
46.96%
147,139
Andrea A. Raila (Democratic)
20.62%
64,608
 
Commissioner, County Board 1st District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 28,486
88 of 88 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Richard R. Boykin (Democratic)
46.72%
12,083
Brandon Johnson (Democratic)
53.28%
13,779
 
Commissioner, County Board 4th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,527
55 of 55 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Maria M. Barlow (Democratic)
40.41%
4,124
Stanley S. Moore (Democratic)
44.66%
4,558
Marcel Bright (Democratic)
7.8%
796
Gaylon Alcaraz (Democratic)
7.12%
727
 
Commissioner, County Board 5th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 30,703
152 of 152 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Deborah Sims (Democratic)
74.2%
20,727
Timothy ''Tim'' Parker (Democratic)
16.57%
4,628
Audrey Lynn Tanksley (Democratic)
9.23%
2,578
 
Commissioner, County Board 6th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 46,154
219 of 219 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Patricia Joan Murphy (Democratic)
40.61%
16,762
Louis Presta (Democratic)
16.02%
6,611
Donna Miller (Democratic)
43.38%
17,907
 
Commissioner, County Board 9th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 27,374
159 of 159 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Frank L. McPartlin (Democratic)
100%
19,318
 
Commissioner, County Board 11th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 13,108
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John P. Daley (Democratic)
100%
10,242
 
Commissioner, County Board 13th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 48,343
154 of 154 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bushra Amiwala (Democratic)
25.31%
10,256
Larry Suffredin (Democratic)
59.3%
24,032
Daniel Foster (Democratic)
15.39%
6,236
 
Commissioner, County Board 14th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 37,266
205 of 205 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Scott R. Britton (Democratic)
100%
26,728
 
Commissioner, County Board 15th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 27,119
183 of 183 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kevin B. Morrison (Democratic)
50.02%
11,756
Ravi Raju (Democratic)
49.98%
11,746
 
Commissioner, County Board 16th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 28,562
151 of 151 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jeffrey R. Tobolski (Democratic)
100%
20,712
 
Commissioner, County Board 17th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 44,250
257 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Abdelnasser Rashid (Democratic)
100%
29,154
 
Board of Review, 2nd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 45,478
153 of 153 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael Cabonargi (Democratic)
100%
31,225
 
Board of Review, 3rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 98,044
397 of 397 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Larry Rogers, Jr. (Democratic)
100%
77,442
 
Superintendent of Schools, DuPage County    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
Superintendent of Schools, Kane County    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,378
45 of 45 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
Superintendent of Schools, Lake County    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,832
17 of 17 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Brewer)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Oran F. Whiting (Democratic)
33.07%
91,481
Kathryn Maloney Vahey (Democratic)
44.8%
123,948
John Maher (Democratic)
22.13%
61,210
 
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Clay)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kathaleen Theresa Lanahan (Democratic)
38.96%
108,239
Jonathan Clark Green (Democratic)
22.36%
62,123
Michael I. O'Malley (Democratic)
21.43%
59,543
Lori Ann Roper (Democratic)
17.24%
47,890
 
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Dooling)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tom Sam Sianis (Democratic)
34.8%
94,366
Timothy John Leeming (Democratic)
31.59%
85,652
Corri Diane Fetman (Democratic)
33.61%
91,115
 
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Egan)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Rosa Maria Silva (Democratic)
100%
256,605
 
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Dunford)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas F. McGuire (Democratic)
100%
245,192
 
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Flanagan)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Amanda Moira Pillsbury (Democratic)
28.28%
76,828
Preston Jones Jr. (Democratic)
43.35%
117,784
Keely Patricia Hillison (Democratic)
17.19%
46,709
Ioana Salajanu (Democratic)
11.19%
30,396
 
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Hartigan)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cecilia Anne Horan (Democratic)
78.61%
211,172
Keith L. Spence (Democratic)
21.39%
57,475
 
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Jordan)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Clare Joyce Quish (Democratic)
66.64%
178,516
Jerry Barrido (Democratic)
20.46%
54,808
Patrick Dankwa John (Democratic)
12.9%
34,556
 
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of McGinnis)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brian Terrence Sexton (Democratic)
30.84%
81,812
Peter Michael Gonzalez (Democratic)
50.17%
133,088
Bradley R. Trowbridge (Democratic)
18.98%
50,357
 
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vac. of Prendergast    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 342,892
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jack Hagerty (Democratic)
60.76%
163,665
Mable Taylor (Democratic)
39.24%
105,677
 
Judge, 1st Subcircuit (Vac of Hambright, Jr.)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 10,055
45 of 45 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Litricia Payne (Democratic)
46.03%
4,102
Erika Orr (Democratic)
53.97%
4,810
 
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vac of Lampkin)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 26,252
131 of 131 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tiana Ellis Blakely (Democratic)
61.33%
13,679
Fredrick H. Bates (Democratic)
38.67%
8,624
 
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vac of Laws)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 26,252
131 of 131 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
William H. Laws (Democratic)
37.3%
8,370
Adrienne Elaine Davis (Democratic)
62.7%
14,071
 
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vac of Rhodes)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 26,252
131 of 131 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Toya T. Harvey (Democratic)
62.59%
14,121
Tiesha L Smith (Democratic)
37.41%
8,441
 
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vac of J.Turner, Jr.)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 26,252
131 of 131 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Travis Richardson (Democratic)
48.39%
10,712
Ieshia Gray (Democratic)
51.61%
11,423
 
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vac of Willis)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 26,252
131 of 131 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Debra A. Seaton (Democratic)
60.22%
13,557
Sheree D. Henry (Democratic)
29.91%
6,734
Ubi O'Neal (Democratic)
9.86%
2,220
 
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vac of V. Turner)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 26,252
131 of 131 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Devlin Schoop (Democratic)
43.46%
9,416
Arthur Wesley Willis (Democratic)
56.54%
12,249
 
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vac of Delehanty)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 14,797
73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Patrick Thomas Stanton (Democratic)
36.39%
4,498
Michael Hayes (Democratic)
26.6%
3,287
Kevin Patrick Cunningham (Democratic)
37.01%
4,574
 
Judge, 4th Subcircuit (Vac of Davy)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 48,324
241 of 241 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
David R. Navarro (Democratic)
55.93%
22,485
Caroline Jamieson Golden (Democratic)
44.07%
17,718
 
Judge, 4th Subcircuit (Vac of Riley)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 48,324
241 of 241 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John Andrew O'Meara (Democratic)
32.96%
13,024
Elizabeth Ciaccia-Lezza (Democratic)
34.89%
13,787
Danny Collins (Democratic)
14.45%
5,709
Martin D. Reggi (Democratic)
17.71%
7,000
 
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vac of O'Neill Burke)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 8,754
61 of 61 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Stephanie Saltouros (Democratic)
53.05%
3,526
Gwyn E. Ward Brown (Democratic)
15.45%
1,027
Lorraine Murphy (Democratic)
31.49%
2,093
 
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vac of Suriano)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 8,754
61 of 61 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Colleen Reardon Daly (Democratic)
39.74%
2,701
Noreen Patricia Connolly (Democratic)
17.75%
1,206
Gerald Cleary (Democratic)
18.16%
1,234
Jill Rose Quinn (Democratic)
12.92%
878
Thomas J. Gabryszewski (Democratic)
11.43%
777
 
Judge, 11th Subcircuit (Vac of Kennedy)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 29,472
118 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joanne F. Rosado (Democratic)
64%
15,588
Scott J. Frankel (Democratic)
36%
8,769
 
Judge, 12th Subcircuit (Vac of Maki)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 46,125
241 of 241 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joel Chupack (Democratic)
49.45%
16,735
Carmine Trombetta (Democratic)
31.96%
10,815
Thomas Raymond Molitor (Democratic)
18.59%
6,291
 
Judge, 13th Subcircuit (Vac of Crane)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 35,256
225 of 225 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ketki ''Kay'' Steffen (Democratic)
100%
25,762
 
Judge, 13th Subcircuit (Vac of Lawrence)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 35,256
225 of 225 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Shannon P. O'Malley (Democratic)
100%
25,189
 
Judge, 13th Subcircuit (Vac of O'Donnell)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 35,256
225 of 225 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Samuel J. Betar III (Democratic)
100%
25,513
 
Judge, 14th Subcircuit (Vac of Garcia)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,291
37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marina E. Ammendola (Democratic)
43.31%
2,169
Beatriz A. Frausto-Sandoval (Democratic)
56.69%
2,839
 
Judge, 15th Subcircuit (Vac of Scully, Jr.)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 59,128
285 of 285 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ashonta Rice-Akiwowo (Democratic)
41.25%
20,247
Michael B. Barrett (Democratic)
58.75%
28,836
 
Judge, 15th Subcircuit (Vac of Zelezinski)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 59,128
285 of 285 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Anthony C. Swanagan (Democratic)
47.42%
22,177
Scott McKenna (Democratic)
52.58%
24,590
 
Dem Committeeman, Barrington Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,494
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert J. Steffen (Democratic)
100%
1,073
 
Dem Committeeman, Berwyn Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,131
32 of 32 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert J. Lovero (Democratic)
64.88%
4,412
Theodore J. ''Ted'' Polashek (Democratic)
35.12%
2,388
 
Dem Committeeman, Bloom Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 13,390
61 of 61 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Terry Lee Matthews (Democratic)
41.12%
4,841
Arthur W. Wiggins Jr. (Democratic)
16.37%
1,927
Lori J. Wilcox (Democratic)
42.52%
5,006
 
Dem Committeeman, Bremen Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 14,284
80 of 80 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
Dem Committeeman, Calumet Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,164
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert ''Bob'' Rita (Democratic)
100%
2,654
 
Dem Committeeman, Cicero Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,267
32 of 32 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Charles G. Hernandez (Democratic)
47.67%
2,774
Blanca M. Vargas (Democratic)
52.33%
3,045
 
Dem Committeeman, Elk Grove Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,152
52 of 52 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ted Mason (Democratic)
100%
6,489
 
Dem Committeeman, Evanston Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 20,070
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Eamon P. Kelly (Democratic)
100%
14,420
 
Dem Committeeman, Hanover Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,455
44 of 44 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Steve Caramelli (Democratic)
100%
4,941
 
Dem Committeeman, Lemont Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,316
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Edward M. Smollen (Democratic)
100%
1,795
 
Dem Committeeman, Leyden Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,856
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Barrett F. Pedersen (Democratic)
100%
5,397
 
Dem Committeeman, Lyons Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 16,811
78 of 78 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Steven Landek (Democratic)
100%
11,752
 
Dem Committeeman, Maine Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 14,531
92 of 92 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Laura M. Murphy (Democratic)
100%
11,083
 
Dem Committeeman, New Trier Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 12,044
41 of 41 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Dean Maragos (Democratic)
100%
7,933
 
Dem Committeeman, Niles Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 16,602
64 of 64 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lou Lang (Democratic)
100%
12,452
 
Dem Committeeman, Northfield Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 14,354
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tracy Katz Muhl (Democratic)
100%
9,916
 
Dem Committeeman, Norwood Park Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,409
17 of 17 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Frank Avino, Jr. (Democratic)
56.15%
1,725
Dan Donnelly (Democratic)
43.85%
1,347
 
Dem Committeeman, Oak Park Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 15,942
37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Don Harmon (Democratic)
100%
13,312
 
Dem Committeeman, Orland Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 12,712
75 of 75 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael E. Hastings (Democratic)
100%
9,516
 
Dem Committeeman, Palatine Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,193
69 of 69 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Matt Flamm (Democratic)
100%
8,470
 
Dem Committeeman, Palos Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,655
39 of 39 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert E. Maloney (Democratic)
100%
4,857
 
Dem Committeeman, Proviso Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 24,067
102 of 102 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Karen A. Yarbrough (Democratic)
100%
19,241
 
Dem Committeeman, Rich Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 17,397
51 of 51 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Calvin Jordan (Democratic)
100%
14,650
 
Dem Committeeman, River Forest Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,442
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas Cargie (Democratic)
100%
1,837
 
Dem Committeeman, Riverside Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,289
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael J. Zalewski (Democratic)
100%
2,454
 
Dem Committeeman, Schaumburg Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,901
78 of 78 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic)
100%
9,219
 
Dem Committeeman, Stickney Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4,191
20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Vincent Cainkar (Democratic)
100%
3,199
 
Dem Committeeman, Thornton Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 26,251
123 of 123 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Frank M. Zuccarelli (Democratic)
100%
23,255
 
Dem Committeeman, Wheeling Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 17,518
92 of 92 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mark L. Walker (Democratic)
100%
12,907
 
Dem Committeeman, Worth Township    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 21,004
100 of 100 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John Michael O'Sullivan (Democratic)
49.17%
8,970
Patricia Joan Murphy (Democratic)
50.83%
9,273
 
Governor & Lieutenant Governor, Illinois    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 105,750
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bruce Rauner & Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican)
54.17%
56,423
Jeanne Ives & Rich Morthland (Republican)
45.83%
47,732
 
Attorney General, State of Illinois    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 105,750
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Erika Harold (Republican)
61.97%
59,768
Gary Grasso (Republican)
38.03%
36,678
 
Secretary of State, State of Illinois    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 105,750
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jason Helland (Republican)
100%
88,232
 
Comptroller, State of Illinois    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 105,750
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Darlene Senger (Republican)
100%
87,511
 
Treasurer, State of Illinois    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 105,750
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jim Dodge (Republican)
100%
87,253
 
U.S. Representative, 1st District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,977
158 of 158 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jimmy Lee Tillman, II (Republican)
100%
7,665
 
U.S. Representative, 2nd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 5,499
257 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John F Morrow (Republican)
30.36%
1,384
Patrick Harmon (Republican)
41.55%
1,894
David Merkle (Republican)
28.08%
1,280
 
U.S. Representative, 3rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 18,881
252 of 252 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Arthur J. Jones (Republican)
100%
13,351