Cook County Clerk's Office
Suburban Cook County Election Results

March 15, 2016 Presidential Primary Election

Registered Voters: 1,443,261
Precincts Reporting: 1,599 of 1,599
Last Updated: March 15, 2016 11:57 PM
Ballots Cast: 682,022

Search for Results

Suburban Cook County unofficial results for this election are displayed below. City of Chicago results are available here.
*Township and precinct results will be available the day after the election.

*Pick races Want to narrow by party?
*=required
President, U.S.    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,904
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Hillary Clinton (Democratic)
53.52%
245,655
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic)
0.24%
1,091
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic)
0.25%
1,141
Roque ''Rocky'' De La Fuente (Democratic)
0.07%
300
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic)
0.07%
342
Bernie Sanders (Democratic)
45.85%
210,428
 
Senator, U.S.    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,904
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Andrea Zopp (Democratic)
21.47%
92,491
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic)
64.12%
276,236
Napoleon Harris (Democratic)
14.41%
62,070
 
Comptroller, State of Illinois    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Susana Mendoza (Democratic)
100%
362,675
 
U.S. Representative, 1st District    
Registered Voters: 136,583 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 38,399
158 of 158 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bobby L. Rush (Democratic)
63.3%
21,625
O. Patrick Brutus (Democratic)
19.9%
6,797
Howard B. Brookins, Jr. (Democratic)
16.81%
5,742
 
U.S. Representative, 2nd District    
Registered Voters: 223,388 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 95,726
257 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marcus Lewis (Democratic)
14.59%
12,812
Robin Kelly (Democratic)
76.83%
67,493
Dorian C.L. Myrickes (Democratic)
3.04%
2,670
Charles Rayburn (Democratic)
5.54%
4,868
 
U.S. Representative, 3rd District    
Registered Voters: 223,482 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 59,005
252 of 252 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Daniel William Lipinski (Democratic)
100%
48,243
 
U.S. Representative, 4th District    
Registered Voters: 86,910 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 30,646
97 of 97 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Luis V. Gutierrez (Democratic)
76.07%
20,969
Javier Salas (Democratic)
23.93%
6,597
 
U.S. Representative, 5th District    
Registered Voters: 68,123 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 17,528
79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mike Quigley (Democratic)
100%
13,546
 
U.S. Representative, 6th District    
Registered Voters: 61,480 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,920
67 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert Marshall (Democratic)
34.55%
3,253
Amanda Howland (Democratic)
65.45%
6,161
 
U.S. Representative, 7th District    
Registered Voters: 105,658 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 47,939
118 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Danny K. Davis (Democratic)
78.59%
34,147
Thomas Day (Democratic)
21.41%
9,304
 
U.S. Representative, 8th District    
Registered Voters: 184,149 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 44,923
191 of 191 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael Noland (Democratic)
27.29%
11,053
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic)
60.98%
24,694
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic)
11.73%
4,749
 
U.S. Representative, 9th District    
Registered Voters: 294,763 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 91,766
314 of 314 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Janice D. Schakowsky (Democratic)
100%
76,949
 
U.S. Representative, 10th District    
Registered Voters: 93,720 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 24,502
102 of 102 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brad Schneider (Democratic)
54.17%
11,893
Nancy Rotering (Democratic)
45.83%
10,062
 
U.S. Representative, 11th District    
Registered Voters: 3,088 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 550
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bill Foster (Democratic)
100%
420
 
Delegate, National Convention 1st DEM    
Registered Voters: 136,583 Vote For 9  
Ballots Cast: 38,399
158 of 158 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jacqueline Collins (Clinton) (Democratic)
5.99%
16,375
David Moore (Clinton) (Democratic)
5.52%
15,103
Barbara Flynn Currie (Clinton) (Democratic)
5.67%
15,514
Kwame Raoul (Clinton) (Democratic)
5.25%
14,365
Mary E. Flowers (Clinton) (Democratic)
5.67%
15,496
Roderick T. Sawyer (Clinton) (Democratic)
5.12%
14,009
Toni Preckwinkle (Clinton) (Democratic)
5.87%
16,049
Kurt Summers (Clinton) (Democratic)
5.08%
13,886
Carolyn Rush (Clinton) (Democratic)
5.36%
14,665
Rochelle Y. O'Neal (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.83%
2,264
Hedy Gist-Ellison (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.53%
1,437
Joseph Wheeler (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.75%
2,057
Tyler Kissinger (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.33%
11,841
Adriana Sanchez (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.6%
15,321
William K. Crosby (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.19%
14,179
Brendan Houlihan (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.25%
14,358
Tim Gaffney (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.09%
13,924
Patricia Guinn (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.43%
14,851
Vernita Farmer (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.94%
13,508
Brenda J. Malone (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.33%
14,562
Theresa McCulley (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.94%
13,503
Kenzo Emiliano Esquivel (Sanders) (Democratic)
2.24%
6,127
 
Delegate, National Convention 2nd DEM    
Registered Voters: 223,388 Vote For 8  
Ballots Cast: 95,726
257 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Timothy ''Tim'' Bradford (Clinton) (Democratic)
8.22%
49,858
Lisa Dugan (Clinton) (Democratic)
8.25%
50,048
Jaylin Davon McClinton (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.46%
45,290
Leslie Hairston (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.99%
48,469
Al Riley (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.98%
48,404
Toi W. Hutchinson (Clinton) (Democratic)
8.06%
48,880
Frank M. Zuccarelli (Clinton) (Democratic)
8.1%
49,138
Donna Miller (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.79%
47,248
Michael Holmes (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.77%
4,664
James Patton (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.73%
4,416
Gregory Washington (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.67%
4,089
Kenneth Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.59%
27,839
Linda Jennings (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.64%
28,169
Tanya Watkins (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.98%
30,230
John A. Willard (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.08%
24,736
Ndidi A. Okakpu (Sanders) (Democratic)
4%
24,240
Carl Camacho (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.89%
23,612
Laura M. Ortega (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.17%
25,304
Susan Sadlowski Garza (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.64%
22,102
 
Delegate, National Convention 3rd DEM    
Registered Voters: 223,482 Vote For 5  
Ballots Cast: 59,005
252 of 252 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Colleen Patricia Burns (Clinton) (Democratic)
9.49%
22,957
Michael E. Hastings (Clinton) (Democratic)
9.01%
21,790
Clarisol Duque (Clinton) (Democratic)
8.09%
19,573
Jorge Ramirez (Clinton) (Democratic)
9.01%
21,783
Shirley Madigan (Clinton) (Democratic)
8.67%
20,972
Josephine Singler (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.8%
1,933
Nancy Heskin Jados (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.81%
1,968
Edward D. Maloney (O'Malley) (Democratic)
1.31%
3,158
David B. Maher (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.94%
2,266
Matthew Lafond (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.6%
1,451
Nathaniel Harris (Sanders) (Democratic)
10.27%
24,843
Rebecca Davies (Sanders) (Democratic)
10.75%
25,995
Daniel Buys (Sanders) (Democratic)
9.88%
23,905
Myriam Calvache (Sanders) (Democratic)
9.82%
23,758
Maureen Sullivan (Sanders) (Democratic)
10.54%
25,497
 
Delegate, National Convention 4th DEM    
Registered Voters: 86,910 Vote For 5  
Ballots Cast: 30,646
97 of 97 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Soraida Gutierrez (Clinton) (Democratic)
9.89%
11,638
Raymond A. Lopez (Clinton) (Democratic)
8.7%
10,233
Milly Santiago (Clinton) (Democratic)
8.8%
10,353
Vicente ''Vince'' Sanchez, Jr. (Clinto (Democratic)
7.73%
9,088
Emanuel ''Chris'' Welch (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.89%
9,279
Barbara P. Guttmann (O'Malley) (Democratic)
1.29%
1,523
Richard Gutierrez (O'Malley) (Democratic)
1.65%
1,946
Will Guzzardi (Sanders) (Democratic)
7.43%
8,743
Andrea Perkins (Sanders) (Democratic)
10.16%
11,947
Carlos Ramirez-Rosa (Sanders) (Democratic)
10.84%
12,757
Shana East (Sanders) (Democratic)
8.41%
9,891
Álvaro R. Obregón (Sanders) (Democratic)
8.54%
10,050
Melissa Rubio (Sanders) (Democratic)
8.66%
10,184
 
Delegate, National Convention 5th DEM    
Registered Voters: 68,123 Vote For 6  
Ballots Cast: 17,528
79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Sara Feigenholtz (Clinton) (Democratic)
8.52%
7,098
Rocco J. Claps (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.51%
6,250
Bridget Gainer (Clinton) (Democratic)
8.16%
6,792
Patrick Croke (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.57%
6,307
Jan Kallish (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.57%
6,305
Proco Joseph Moreno (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.38%
6,146
Angelique Hardy Heinz (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.86%
718
Joseph Enright (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.81%
675
Noel Chambers (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.74%
614
Vittorio Gomez (O'Malley) (Democratic)
1.12%
934
John S. Arena (Sanders) (Democratic)
8.31%
6,918
Rebecca Abraham (Sanders) (Democratic)
8.9%
7,414
Simone Rowen (Sanders) (Democratic)
8.11%
6,753
Troy A. LaRaviere (Sanders) (Democratic)
7.87%
6,553
Laura Sabransky (Sanders) (Democratic)
8.44%
7,030
William J. Perry (Sanders) (Democratic)
8.12%
6,760
 
Delegate, National Convention 6th DEM    
Registered Voters: 61,480 Vote For 5  
Ballots Cast: 11,920
67 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic)
10.16%
5,063
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic)
10.61%
5,290
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic)
9.91%
4,939
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic)
9.37%
4,672
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic)
10.03%
4,999
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.98%
491
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.44%
219
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic)
7.98%
3,976
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic)
8.78%
4,377
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic)
9.23%
4,601
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic)
8.68%
4,329
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic)
8.93%
4,450
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.91%
2,447
 
Delegate, National Convention 7th DEM    
Registered Voters: 105,658 Vote For 9  
Ballots Cast: 47,939
118 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ira Acree (Clinton) (Democratic)
6.37%
22,588
Mattie Hunter (Clinton) (Democratic)
6.33%
22,470
James F. Coyne (Clinton) (Democratic)
5.96%
21,156
Emma M. Mitts (Clinton) (Democratic)
6.53%
23,173
Larry Rogers, Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic)
6.21%
22,036
Eileen Kay Rhodes (Clinton) (Democratic)
6.03%
21,382
Michael Scott Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic)
6.14%
21,771
Anna Valencia (Clinton) (Democratic)
6.07%
21,524
John A. West (Clinton) (Democratic)
5.65%
20,056
Tumia Romero (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.36%
1,294
Tierra S. Jackson (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.47%
1,655
Peggy A. Roth (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.39%
1,392
Katrina Veerhusen (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.34%
1,210
Anne Conderacci (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.29%
1,013
Michael K. Forde (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.31%
1,109
Joshua Sam Lapidus (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.2%
720
Hugh R. McCombs (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.22%
764
La Shawn K. Ford (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.28%
18,717
Robert J. Peters (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.58%
16,233
Melissa Parks (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.05%
17,902
Robert Angert George (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.38%
15,530
Martin Ritter (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.48%
15,877
Jan Rodolfo (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.5%
15,963
Willie Mack (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.63%
16,410
Tara S. Stamps (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.76%
16,901
Brianna Tong (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.49%
15,929
 
Delegate, National Convention 8th DEM    
Registered Voters: 184,149 Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 44,923
191 of 191 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic)
13.09%
18,910
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic)
11.6%
16,759
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic)
12.42%
17,942
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic)
10.81%
15,618
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic)
1.08%
1,556
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.88%
1,269
José Afonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic)
12.94%
18,697
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic)
13.82%
19,967
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic)
11.82%
17,079
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic)
11.53%
16,663
 
Delegate, National Convention 9th DEM    
Registered Voters: 294,763 Vote For 7  
Ballots Cast: 91,766
314 of 314 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Voda Ebeling (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.69%
41,020
Michael Cabonargi (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.68%
40,918
Lakshmi Lakshmanan (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.77%
41,397
Rick Garcia (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.82%
41,715
Josina Morita (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.73%
41,224
Lou Lang (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.68%
40,920
Heather A. Steans (Clinton) (Democratic)
7.66%
40,851
Devlin Kane (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.8%
4,274
David Hatch (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.37%
28,616
Sharon Sanders (Sanders) (Democratic)
6.71%
35,770
Ed Mullen (Sanders) (Democratic)
6.04%
32,225
Kathleen Hogan (Sanders) (Democratic)
6.54%
34,864
Michael J. Harrington (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.97%
31,838
Mary Rita Luecke (Sanders) (Democratic)
6.18%
32,952
Ayo Maat (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.96%
26,443
Dan Johnson (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.39%
18,094
 
Delegate, National Convention 10th DEM    
Registered Voters: 93,720 Vote For 5  
Ballots Cast: 24,502
102 of 102 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Andrew Evan Boron (Clinton) (Democratic)
11.6%
11,704
Lauren Beth Gash (Clinton) (Democratic)
12.11%
12,223
Terry Link (Clinton) (Democratic)
11.33%
11,431
Audrey Nixon (Clinton) (Democratic)
11.42%
11,522
Steven Sheffey (Clinton) (Democratic)
10.79%
10,887
Kerry Martin (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.96%
970
John Cadwell (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.69%
696
David Borris (Sanders) (Democratic)
7.19%
7,259
Brian Dupuis (Sanders) (Democratic)
7.48%
7,546
Paul Law (Sanders) (Democratic)
7.44%
7,502
Talisa Hardin (Sanders) (Democratic)
7.41%
7,480
Olivia Love-Hatlestad (Sanders) (Democratic)
7.39%
7,456
Sarah Minoo Shadnia (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.19%
4,225
 
Delegate, National Convention 11th DEM    
Registered Voters: 3,088 Vote For 5  
Ballots Cast: 550
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic)
10.62%
238
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic)
11.51%
258
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic)
10.71%
240
Herbert Brooks, Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic)
10.8%
242
Linda Chapa Lavia (Clinton) (Democratic)
11.24%
252
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic)
1.03%
23
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic)
0.85%
19
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic)
7.45%
167
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic)
7.63%
171
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic)
7.59%
170
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic)
7.54%
169
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic)
8.48%
190
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.55%
102
 
State Senator, 1st District 4yr    
Registered Voters: 1,226 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 441
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Antonio ''Tony'' Munoz (Democratic)
100%
359
 
State Senator, 2nd District 2yr    
Registered Voters: 1,365 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 261
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Angelica Alfaro (Democratic)
55.76%
121
Omar Aquino (Democratic)
44.24%
96
 
State Senator, 4th District 4yr    
Registered Voters: 102,080 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 41,748
117 of 117 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kimberly A. Lightford (Democratic)
100%
33,150
 
State Senator, 7th District 4yr    
Registered Voters: 1,960 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 955
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Heather A. Steans (Democratic)
100%
719
 
State Senator, 8th District 2yr    
Registered Voters: 67,225 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 17,892
71 of 71 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ira I. Silverstein (Democratic)
100%
13,327
 
State Senator, 10th District 4yr    
Registered Voters: 44,728 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 10,084
51 of 51 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John G. Mulroe (Democratic)
100%
7,359
 
State Senator, 11th District 2yr    
Registered Voters: 22,245 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,131
28 of 28 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Martin A. Sandoval (Democratic)
100%
5,669
 
State Senator, 14th District 2yr    
Registered Voters: 74,846 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 20,559
89 of 89 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Emil Jones III (Democratic)
100%
15,646
 
State Senator, 16th District 4yr    
Registered Voters: 49,638 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 12,033
56 of 56 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jacqueline ''Jacqui'' Collins (Democratic)
100%
9,074
 
State Senator, 17th District 2yr    
Registered Voters: 47,020 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 17,984
53 of 53 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Donne E. Trotter (Democratic)
100%
14,514
 
State Senator, 19th District 4yr    
Registered Voters: 85,602 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 31,411
92 of 92 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
McStephen O.A. ''Max'' Solomon (Democratic)
19.91%
5,732
Michael E. Hastings (Democratic)
80.09%
23,052
 
State Senator, 22nd District 4yr    
Registered Voters: 65,167 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 16,040
65 of 65 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cristina Castro (Democratic)
61.99%
8,538
Steve Caramelli (Democratic)
38.01%
5,235
 
State Senator, 23rd District 2yr    
Registered Voters: 5,033 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 991
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas E. Cullerton (Democratic)
100%
750
 
State Senator, 25th District 4yr    
Registered Voters: 4,258 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 849
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic)
100%
592
 
State Senator, 26th District 2yr    
Registered Voters: 13,459 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,776
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
State Senator, 28th District 4yr    
Registered Voters: 111,006 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 27,963
123 of 123 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Laura Murphy (Democratic)
100%
21,091
 
State Senator, 29th District 2yr    
Registered Voters: 63,104 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 15,643
67 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Julie A. Morrison (Democratic)
100%
11,814
 
State Senator, 40th District 4yr    
Registered Voters: 41,336 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 15,166
46 of 46 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Toi W. Hutchinson (Democratic)
100%
12,551
 
State Senator, 41st District 2yr    
Registered Voters: 32,762 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,431
35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
State Representative, 1st District    
Registered Voters: 1,226 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 441
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Daniel J. Burke (Democratic)
100%
341
 
State Representative, 3rd District    
Registered Voters: 1,365 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 261
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Luis Arroyo (Democratic)
100%
193
 
State Representative, 7th District    
Registered Voters: 72,147 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 30,119
85 of 85 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Emanuel ''Chris'' Welch (Democratic)
65.63%
17,795
Chris Harris (Democratic)
34.37%
9,321
 
State Representative, 8th District    
Registered Voters: 32,925 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,629
35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
La Shawn K. Ford (Democratic)
100%
8,586
 
State Representative, 14th District    
Registered Voters: 1,960 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 955
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kelly M. Cassidy (Democratic)
100%
708
 
State Representative, 15th District    
Registered Voters: 37,984 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 8,368
42 of 42 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John C. D'Amico (Democratic)
68.46%
4,766
Jac Charlier (Democratic)
31.54%
2,196
 
State Representative, 16th District    
Registered Voters: 32,600 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,524
32 of 32 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lou Lang (Democratic)
100%
7,442
 
State Representative, 17th District    
Registered Voters: 75,213 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 24,367
78 of 78 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Laura Fine (Democratic)
100%
19,180
 
State Representative, 18th District    
Registered Voters: 74,341 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 28,646
80 of 80 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robyn Gabel (Democratic)
100%
21,988
 
State Representative, 19th District    
Registered Voters: 7,836 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,935
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert Martwick (Democratic)
100%
1,487
 
State Representative, 20th District    
Registered Voters: 36,892 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 8,149
43 of 43 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Merry Marwig (Democratic)
100%
5,723
 
State Representative, 21st District    
Registered Voters: 19,976 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,286
26 of 26 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Silvana Tabares (Democratic)
100%
4,964
 
State Representative, 22nd District    
Registered Voters: 2,269 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 845
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael J. Madigan (Democratic)
54.41%
438
Jason Gonzales (Democratic)
33.29%
268
Joe G. Barboza (Democratic)
3.73%
30
Grasiela Rodriguez (Democratic)
8.57%
69
 
State Representative, 23rd District    
Registered Voters: 52,650 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 16,700
58 of 58 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael J. Zalewski (Democratic)
100%
12,419
 
State Representative, 24th District    
Registered Voters: 37,249 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 13,945
44 of 44 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Elizabeth ''Lisa'' Hernandez (Democratic)
100%
11,224
 
State Representative, 27th District    
Registered Voters: 33,215 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 8,107
37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Monique D. Davis (Democratic)
100%
5,993
 
State Representative, 28th District    
Registered Voters: 45,596 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 12,452
56 of 56 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert ''Bob'' Rita (Democratic)
100%
9,892
 
State Representative, 29th District    
Registered Voters: 50,053 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 21,343
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Wilbur ''Will'' Tillman (Democratic)
10.82%
2,178
Thaddeus Jones (Democratic)
67.36%
13,555
Kenneth ''Kenny'' Williams (Democratic)
21.81%
4,389
 
State Representative, 30th District    
Registered Voters: 64,571 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 23,426
79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
William ''Will'' Davis (Democratic)
100%
18,170
 
State Representative, 31st District    
Registered Voters: 33,790 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,110
39 of 39 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mary E. Flowers (Democratic)
100%
5,251
 
State Representative, 32nd District    
Registered Voters: 18,408 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4,923
20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
André Thapedi (Democratic)
100%
3,545
 
State Representative, 33rd District    
Registered Voters: 30,921 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 10,358
35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marcus C. Evans, Jr. (Democratic)
100%
8,145
 
State Representative, 34th District    
Registered Voters: 20,634 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,626
23 of 23 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Elgie R. Sims, Jr. (Democratic)
100%
5,849
 
State Representative, 35th District    
Registered Voters: 44,649 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,228
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Frances Ann Hurley (Democratic)
100%
7,014
 
State Representative, 36th District    
Registered Voters: 63,488 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 17,119
72 of 72 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kelly M. Burke (Democratic)
100%
13,816
 
State Representative, 37th District    
Registered Voters: 18,452 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,922
20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
State Representative, 38th District    
Registered Voters: 67,150 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 27,489
72 of 72 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Al Riley (Democratic)
100%
22,929
 
State Representative, 43rd District    
Registered Voters: 13,308 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,614
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Anna Moeller (Democratic)
100%
2,057
 
State Representative, 44th District    
Registered Voters: 55,560 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 13,426
55 of 55 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Fred Crespo (Democratic)
100%
10,766
 
State Representative, 45th District    
Registered Voters: 5,033 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 991
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cynthia Borbas (Democratic)
100%
726
 
State Representative, 47th District    
Registered Voters: 4,837 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,187
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
State Representative, 49th District    
Registered Voters: 4,258 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 849
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
State Representative, 51st District    
Registered Voters: 858 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 104
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
State Representative, 52nd District    
Registered Voters: 13,459 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,672
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
State Representative, 53rd District    
Registered Voters: 73,947 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 16,572
76 of 76 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
State Representative, 54th District    
Registered Voters: 70,033 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 14,701
76 of 76 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
State Representative, 55th District    
Registered Voters: 59,244 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 15,592
67 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Martin J. Moylan (Democratic)
100%
12,194
 
State Representative, 56th District    
Registered Voters: 51,762 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 12,371
56 of 56 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michelle Mussman (Democratic)
100%
10,205
 
State Representative, 57th District    
Registered Voters: 56,710 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 13,694
61 of 61 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Elaine Nekritz (Democratic)
100%
10,699
 
State Representative, 58th District    
Registered Voters: 6,394 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,949
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Scott Drury (Democratic)
100%
1,387
 
State Representative, 59th District    
Registered Voters: 7,162 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,800
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Carol Sente (Democratic)
100%
1,451
 
State Representative, 77th District    
Registered Voters: 29,575 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 8,250
33 of 33 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kathleen Willis (Democratic)
100%
6,594
 
State Representative, 78th District    
Registered Voters: 48,676 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 20,214
51 of 51 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Camille Lilly (Democratic)
100%
14,896
 
State Representative, 80th District    
Registered Voters: 41,336 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 15,166
46 of 46 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Anthony DeLuca (Democratic)
100%
12,116
 
State Representative, 82nd District    
Registered Voters: 32,762 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,431
35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist    
Registered Voters: 1,383,126 Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 440,794
1,530 of 1,530 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kevin McDevitt (Democratic)
15.05%
129,888
Barbara McGowan (Democratic)
23.68%
204,437
Mariyana T. Spyropoulos (Democratic)
20.1%
173,494
Josina Morita (Democratic)
17.35%
149,743
R. Cary Capparelli (Democratic)
8.92%
76,998
Joseph Daniel Cook (Democratic)
14.9%
128,591
 
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist 2yr    
Registered Voters: 1,383,126 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 440,794
1,530 of 1,530 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Andrew Seo (Democratic)
27.48%
91,742
Tom Greenhaw (Democratic)
36.09%
120,470
Martin J. Durkan (Democratic)
36.43%
121,620
 
State's Attorney, Cook County    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kim Foxx (Democratic)
52.2%
223,999
Anita Alvarez (Democratic)
33.12%
142,126
Donna More (Democratic)
14.67%
62,954
 
Clerk of the Circuit Court, Cook County    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jacob Meister (Democratic)
23.78%
92,803
Dorothy A. Brown (Democratic)
45.38%
177,129
Michelle A. Harris (Democratic)
30.84%
120,385
 
Recorder of Deeds, Cook County    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Karen A. Yarbrough (Democratic)
100%
350,008
 
Board of Review, 1st District    
Registered Voters: 984,135 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 257,980
1,084 of 1,084 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
Board of Review, 2nd District    
Registered Voters: 144,528 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 54,167
153 of 153 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael Cabonargi (Democratic)
100%
35,279
 
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Epstein)    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Eileen O'Neill Burke (Democratic)
100%
330,018
 
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Quinn)    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bertina E. Lampkin (Democratic)
100%
323,420
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Biebel, Jr.)    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John Fitzgerald Lyke, Jr. (Democratic)
100%
318,439
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Elrod)    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Scott Edward Lipinski (Democratic)
37.72%
132,888
Rossana Patricia Fernandez (Democratic)
62.28%
219,370
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Hogan)    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael I. O'Malley (Democratic)
47.85%
169,293
Alison C. Conlon (Democratic)
52.15%
184,525
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Howlett, Jr.)    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Aleksandra ''Alex'' Gillespie (Democratic)
63.68%
218,175
Thomas Maloney Cushing (Democratic)
36.32%
124,458
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Johnson)    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Gregory Raymond LaPapa (Democratic)
13.01%
45,209
Sean S. Chaudhuri (Democratic)
15.33%
53,282
Mark A. Lyon (Democratic)
19.29%
67,051
Carolyn J. Gallagher (Democratic)
34.72%
120,677
Bonnie Carol McGrath (Democratic)
17.65%
61,337
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Karnezis)    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mary Kathleen McHugh (Democratic)
50.02%
172,565
Devlin J. Schoop (Democratic)
30.49%
105,178
Brian J O'Hara (Democratic)
19.49%
67,223
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Love)    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brendan A. O'Brien (Democratic)
100%
321,691
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of O'Brien)    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Maureen O'Donoghue Hannon (Democratic)
100%
320,610
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Palmer)    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Pat Heneghan (Democratic)
39.36%
136,860
Susana L. Ortiz (Democratic)
44.87%
156,017
Deidre Baumann (Democratic)
15.78%
54,855
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Ruscitti Grussel)    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
William S. Wojcik (Democratic)
16.83%
52,573
Daniel Patrick Duffy (Democratic)
47.39%
148,053
Monica M. Torres-Linares (Democratic)
35.78%
111,777
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Walsh)    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 462,856
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Patrick Joseph Powers (Democratic)
55.93%
187,997
Fredrick H. Bates (Democratic)
44.07%
148,114
 
Judge, 1st Subcircuit (Vac of Brim)    
Registered Voters: 38,584 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 16,978
45 of 45 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jesse Outlaw (Democratic)
50.64%
7,184
Maryam Ahmad (Democratic)
49.36%
7,002
 
Judge, 1st Subcircuit (Vac of Hopkins)    
Registered Voters: 38,584 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 16,978
45 of 45 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Anthony E. Simpkins (Democratic)
29.32%
4,254
Rhonda Crawford (Democratic)
51.26%
7,437
Lisa A. Copland (Democratic)
19.42%
2,817
 
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Vac of Savage)    
Registered Voters: 107,910 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 42,661
131 of 131 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Celeste K. Jones (Democratic)
21.61%
7,680
Chelsey R. Robinson (Democratic)
24.01%
8,534
D. Renee Jackson (Democratic)
37.92%
13,477
Travis Richardson (Democratic)
16.45%
5,847
 
Judge, 4th Subcircuit (Vac of Kunkle)    
Registered Voters: 205,622 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 62,264
241 of 241 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Edward J. King (Democratic)
100%
43,114
 
Judge, 7th Subcircuit (Vac of Burrell)    
Registered Voters: 46,188 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 18,223
54 of 54 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marianne Jackson (Democratic)
100%
12,583
 
Judge, 7th Subcircuit (Vac of Rivkin-Carothers)    
Registered Voters: 46,188 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 18,223
54 of 54 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Patricia ''Pat'' S. Spratt (Democratic)
24.45%
3,482
Christopher J. Stuart (Democratic)
7.49%
1,067
Jennifer Ballard (Democratic)
17.35%
2,471
Mable Taylor (Democratic)
6.65%
947
Patrick D. John (Democratic)
4.84%
690
Rosa Silva (Democratic)
39.21%
5,585
 
Judge, 9th Subcircuit (Vac of Berman)    
Registered Voters: 141,237 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 53,835
149 of 149 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas Peter Kougias (Democratic)
34.06%
13,053
Jerry Esrig (Democratic)
65.94%
25,274
 
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vac of Howard)    
Registered Voters: 55,270 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,869
61 of 61 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Colleen Reardon Daly (Democratic)
27.16%
2,418
Eve Marie Reilly (Democratic)
39.1%
3,481
Michael John Malatesta (Democratic)
19.45%
1,731
Richard ''Rick'' Cenar (Democratic)
14.29%
1,272
 
Judge, 11th Subcircuit (Vac of Kelly)    
Registered Voters: 109,258 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 40,458
118 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marc Martin (Democratic)
38.02%
11,960
James DiChristofano (Democratic)
18%
5,664
Catherine Ann Schneider (Democratic)
43.98%
13,837
 
Judge, 11th Subcircuit (Vac of Zwick)    
Registered Voters: 109,258 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 40,458
118 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
William B. Sullivan (Democratic)
100%
27,930
 
Judge, 12th Subcircuit (Vac of Kazmierski, Jr.)    
Registered Voters: 224,398 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 55,461
241 of 241 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Louis George Apostol (Democratic)
11.97%
4,659
Marguerite Anne Quinn (Democratic)
44.65%
17,378
Jennifer E. Bae (Democratic)
30.87%
12,013
Frank J. Andreou (Democratic)
12.52%
4,871
 
Judge, 12th Subcircuit (Vac of Mathein)    
Registered Voters: 224,398 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 55,461
241 of 241 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Janet Cronin Mahoney (Democratic)
78.77%
28,763
Adam Scott Mathein (Democratic)
21.23%
7,751
 
Judge, 12th Subcircuit (Vac of Tristano)    
Registered Voters: 224,398 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 55,461
241 of 241 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Carrie Hamilton (Democratic)
100%
35,872
 
Judge, 12th Subcircuit (Additional Judgeship A)    
Registered Voters: 224,398 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 55,461
241 of 241 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
James Edward Hanlon, Jr. (Democratic)
64.97%
23,437
Allan W. Masters (Democratic)
35.03%
12,637
 
Judge, 13th Subcircuit (Vac of Fecarotta, Jr.)    
Registered Voters: 215,962 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 50,820
225 of 225 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ketki ''Kay'' Steffen (Democratic)
100%
34,755
 
Judge, 14th Subcircuit (Vac of Ruble Murphy)    
Registered Voters: 32,154 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,295
37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Matthew Link (Democratic)
100%
8,175
 
President, U.S.    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 218,850
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jeb Bush (Republican)
0.58%
1,260
Chris Christie (Republican)
0.22%
482
Donald J. Trump (Republican)
41.53%
90,418
Ted Cruz (Republican)
22.98%
50,030
Marco Rubio (Republican)
9.47%
20,613
Rand Paul (Republican)
0.28%
617
Carly Fiorina (Republican)
0.09%
190
Mike Huckabee (Republican)
0.1%
207
Rick Santorum (Republican)
0.07%
144
John R. Kasich (Republican)
24.24%
52,764
Ben Carson (Republican)
0.45%
973
 
Senator, U.S.    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 218,850
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
James T. Marter (Republican)
28.27%
56,354
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican)
71.73%
143,018
 
Comptroller, State of Illinois    
Registered Voters: 1,443,261 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 218,828
1,599 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican)
100%
160,177
 
U.S. Representative, 1st District    
Registered Voters: 136,583 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 20,917
158 of 158 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
August (O'Neill) Deuser (Republican)
76.68%
12,765
Jimmy Lee Tillman, II (Republican)
23.32%
3,882
 
U.S. Representative, 2nd District    
Registered Voters: 223,388 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,122
257 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John F Morrow (Republican)
100%
8,171
 
U.S. Representative, 3rd District    
Registered Voters: 223,482 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 41,679
252 of 252 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Republican)
 
U.S. Representative, 4th District    
Registered Voters: 86,910 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,089
97 of 97 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Republican)
 
U.S. Representative, 5th District    
Registered Voters: 68,123 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,217
79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Republican)
 
U.S. Representative, 6th District    
Registered Voters: 61,480 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 15,533
67 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Peter J. Roskam (Republican)
72.61%
10,122
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican)
27.39%
3,819
 
U.S. Representative, 7th District    
Registered Voters: 105,658 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,978
118 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Republican)
 
U.S. Representative, 8th District    
Registered Voters: 184,149 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 31,751
191 of 191 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Peter ''Pete'' DiCianni (Republican)
100%
23,837
 
U.S. Representative, 9th District    
Registered Voters: 294,763 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 54,071
314 of 314 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joan McCarthy Lasonde (Republican)
100%
38,834
 
U.S. Representative, 10th District    
Registered Voters: 93,720 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 15,572
102 of 102 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert Dold (Republican)
100%
12,782
 
U.S. Representative, 11th District    
Registered Voters: 3,088 Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 921
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tonia Khouri (Republican)
29.96%
222
Herman B. White (Republican)
20.51%
152
Nick Stella (Republican)
49.53%
367
 
Delegate, National Convention 1st REP    
Registered Voters: 136,583 Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 20,917
158 of 158 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert Russell Kijak (Christie) (Republican)
0.55%
305
Jean Wayner (Christie) (Republican)
0.62%
344
Antonio Alonso (Trump) (Republican)
15.57%
8,683
Michael Burke (Trump) (Republican)
16.68%
9,303
Christopher Hilliard (Trump) (Republican)
15.33%
8,547
Kirstie Ann Brenson (Bush) (Republican)
0.56%
313
Jeffrey S. Arseneau (Bush) (Republican)
0.33%
182
Patrick E. Rea (Bush) (Republican)
0.48%
265
Karen Ann Hayes (Cruz) (Republican)
8.48%
4,728
Audrey A. Tancos (Cruz) (Republican)
7.77%
4,335
Gina M. Danaher (Cruz) (Republican)
7.79%
4,345
Joann Kelly (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.43%
239
Norman Stanley (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.17%
96
Mary P. Geringer (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.22%
122
Shaun Colin Murphy (Kasich) (Republican)
5.51%
3,070
Matthew T. Murphy (Kasich) (Republican)
5.6%
3,122
Kevin Suggs (Kasich) (Republican)
4.96%
2,764
Darnell B. Macklin (Carson) (Republican)
0.53%
293
Michael J. Uremovich (Carson) (Republican)
0.48%
270
Symeon Brown (Paul) (Republican)
0.29%
159
Margo McDermed (Rubio) (Republican)
2.8%
1,561
Corey Brooks (Rubio) (Republican)
2.53%
1,411
Raymond Tuminello (Rubio) (Republican)
2.34%
1,304
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 1st REP    
Registered Voters: 136,583 Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 20,917
158 of 158 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Dale Charletta (Trump) (Republican)
16.77%
8,973
Gregg Fletcher (Trump) (Republican)
17.34%
9,279
Renard Harvey (Trump) (Republican)
16.1%
8,617
Alexandra Dumezich (Bush) (Republican)
0.53%
284
Kathleen R. Rudis (Bush) (Republican)
0.61%
324
Timothy J. Rudis (Bush) (Republican)
0.5%
266
Laura Elsner (Cruz) (Republican)
8.31%
4,449
Megan T. Jurewicz (Cruz) (Republican)
8.03%
4,297
Cynthia L. Gilles (Cruz) (Republican)
8%
4,284
Kristen McChesney (Christie) (Republican)
0.51%
275
William S. Senf (Christie) (Republican)
0.24%
128
Kelly A. Senf (Christie) (Republican)
0.26%
138
Daniel Marzano (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.25%
134
Danielle Marzano (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.27%
143
James ''Jim'' Talbot (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.35%
187
Dean A. Casper Jr. (Kasich) (Republican)
5.55%
2,973
Jeannie Young Evans (Kasich) (Republican)
5.55%
2,971
Kevin Truitt (Carson) (Republican)
0.74%
398
Katherine L. Mays (Carson) (Republican)
0.66%
354
Diane E. Wilczak (Carson) (Republican)
0.51%
274
Matthew Foldi (Rubio) (Republican)
3.1%
1,657
David Smith (Rubio) (Republican)
2.86%
1,530
Kathy Hilton (Rubio) (Republican)
2.96%
1,585
 
Delegate, National Convention 2nd REP    
Registered Voters: 223,388 Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 11,122
257 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jamie Boyd (Bush) (Republican)
0.89%
260
Michael Bossert (Bush) (Republican)
0.67%
198
Jeff Keast (Bush) (Republican)
0.63%
186
Pleas Honeywood (Christie) (Republican)
0.26%
77
Jeffrey Schimke (Christie) (Republican)
0.48%
140
Karen W. Sommerfield (Christie) (Republican)
0.55%
162
David E. Smith (Cruz) (Republican)
9.53%
2,800
Michael P. Hildebrand (Cruz) (Republican)
9.25%
2,716
Lance L. Davis (Cruz) (Republican)
8.99%
2,641
Taneequa Tolbert (Trump) (Republican)
12.53%
3,682
Rita Gaus (Trump) (Republican)
13.12%
3,853
James Devors (Trump) (Republican)
13.12%
3,853
Douglas Hoekstra (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.76%
222
Charon Bryson (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.2%
60
Quintin Barton (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.18%
52
Judy A. Diekelman (Kasich) (Republican)
5.92%
1,738
Jayne L. Raef (Kasich) (Republican)
5.37%
1,578
Joseph W. Burgess (Kasich) (Republican)
5.63%
1,655
George L. Pearson (Carson) (Republican)
0.97%
285
Dezaree Oliver-Pearson (Carson) (Republican)
0.63%
186
Ceasar I. Leflore (Carson) (Republican)
0.63%
186
Jay Farquhar (Rubio) (Republican)
2.93%
860
Judy Ogalla (Rubio) (Republican)
3.05%
896
Kurt Diekelman (Rubio) (Republican)
3.01%
885
Anthony Raczek (Paul) (Republican)
0.38%
112
Pedro Solis (Paul) (Republican)
0.32%
93
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 2nd REP    
Registered Voters: 223,388 Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 11,122
257 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Todd E. Arseneau (Bush) (Republican)
0.7%
201
Darren C. Collier (Bush) (Republican)
0.68%
197
Timothy Bukowski (Bush) (Republican)
0.73%
209
Ryan Nolan (Trump) (Republican)
13.65%
3,926
Shane Chomko (Trump) (Republican)
12.88%
3,705
Keith Cooper (Trump) (Republican)
13.39%
3,851
Israel J. Smith (Christie) (Republican)
0.44%
127
Wanda Cantrell (Christie) (Republican)
0.35%
100
Tondalaya Marie Nelson (Christie) (Republican)
0.18%
52
Kathleen E. Valente (Cruz) (Republican)
9.73%
2,798
Margaret Annunziata (Cruz) (Republican)
9.16%
2,635
Caleb C. Fisher (Cruz) (Republican)
9.04%
2,601
Holly Czajkowski (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.33%
95
Carol Dudlack (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.26%
75
Cheryl Simanek (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.26%
76
Wayland C. Johnson (Kasich) (Republican)
5.46%
1,570
Stephen E. Liehr (Kasich) (Republican)
5.58%
1,604
Barbara J. Peterson (Kasich) (Republican)
5.65%
1,625
David P. Dersien (Carson) (Republican)
0.9%
258
Douglas V. Horne (Carson) (Republican)
0.82%
236
Philanise N. White (Carson) (Republican)
0.63%
181
Kristi Delaurentiis (Rubio) (Republican)
3.22%
927
Antonio Carrico (Rubio) (Republican)
3.13%
900
Miriam Shabo (Rubio) (Republican)
2.84%
816
 
Delegate, National Convention 3rd REP    
Registered Voters: 223,482 Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 41,679
252 of 252 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Stephen J. Balich (Cruz) (Republican)
7.32%
8,071
Jerry Randick (Cruz) (Republican)
7.16%
7,901
Nancy Ann Powell-Hayes (Cruz) (Republican)
6.97%
7,690
Thomas Beller (Christie) (Republican)
0.27%
303
Patrick Hackett (Christie) (Republican)
0.32%
352
Kathryn Meyer (Christie) (Republican)
0.43%
478
John Lynch (Trump) (Republican)
15.68%
17,299
Cynthia Schaffer (Trump) (Republican)
15.35%
16,933
Bob Anderson (Trump) (Republican)
14.8%
16,327
Colleen Grant Schumann (Bush) (Republican)
0.47%
516
Scott McPherson (Bush) (Republican)
0.41%
454
Ian Brenson (Bush) (Republican)
0.26%
291
Salvador ''Tony'' Godinez (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.22%
238
Sharon Kubasak (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.32%
348
Deborah ''Debbie'' Burzinski (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.39%
434
Christine Radogno (Kasich) (Republican)
6.96%
7,676
Sean M. Morrison (Kasich) (Republican)
6.37%
7,023
Elizabeth Ann Gorman (Kasich) (Republican)
6.5%
7,171
John Pappas (Paul) (Republican)
0.55%
606
Dan Mitchell (Paul) (Republican)
0.25%
273
Harry W. Oryhon (Carson) (Republican)
0.29%
321
Mark S. Zajac (Carson) (Republican)
0.52%
577
Barbara F. Hoffman (Carson) (Republican)
0.43%
475
Herb Schumann (Rubio) (Republican)
2.7%
2,974
Michael Lapidus (Rubio) (Republican)
2.61%
2,882
George Yukich (Rubio) (Republican)
2.43%
2,683
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 3rd REP    
Registered Voters: 223,482 Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 41,679
252 of 252 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
G. Joel Baise (Bush) (Republican)
0.41%
439
George Offord (Bush) (Republican)
0.47%
505
Ben Noble (Bush) (Republican)
0.48%
516
Kimberly Blackburn (Christie) (Republican)
0.45%
475
Louis G. Rexing (Christie) (Republican)
0.21%
220
Matthew Moustakas (Christie) (Republican)
0.37%
395
Vince Matonis (Trump) (Republican)
15.86%
16,887
Geraldine Brady (Trump) (Republican)
16.15%
17,199
Nena Mihailovic (Trump) (Republican)
15.39%
16,384
Vivienne Porter (Cruz) (Republican)
7.11%
7,567
Madelyn D. Flaherty (Cruz) (Republican)
7.22%
7,691
Alaa N. Sweis (Cruz) (Republican)
6.46%
6,880
Ronald Armstrong (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.21%
225
Richard ''Dick'' Halm (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.19%
198
Jeffrey ''Jeff'' Baker (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.2%
214
James J. Parrilli (Kasich) (Republican)
6.42%
6,839
Andrew J. Kirchoff (Kasich) (Republican)
6.64%
7,068
William J. Corley (Kasich) (Republican)
6.33%
6,735
Steven Daglas (Rubio) (Republican)
2.68%
2,856
Katie Justak (Rubio) (Republican)
2.94%
3,130
Tyler Mikan (Rubio) (Republican)
2.52%
2,685
John D. Brannen (Carson) (Republican)
0.51%
545
John D'Alessandro (Carson) (Republican)
0.44%
467
Gael Heppner (Carson) (Republican)
0.32%
346
 
Delegate, National Convention 4th REP    
Registered Voters: 86,910 Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 9,089
97 of 97 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert V. Boharic (Cruz) (Republican)
8.31%
1,977
Ebelio Paul Fuentes (Cruz) (Republican)
7.87%
1,873
Allison Ashby (Cruz) (Republican)
8%
1,905
Amy Hopcian (Christie) (Republican)
0.5%
118
Matthew Hickey (Christie) (Republican)
0.53%
126
Randy Kantner (Christie) (Republican)
0.52%
124
Kevin Jayne (Trump) (Republican)
13.73%
3,269
Eric Sawchuk (Trump) (Republican)
13.41%
3,191
Rolando Arellano (Trump) (Republican)
12.85%
3,059
Maureen Lydon (Bush) (Republican)
0.71%
170
Walter Zarnecki (Bush) (Republican)
0.63%
149
Ramiro Gonzalez (Bush) (Republican)
0.76%
182
Anna Igoe (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.49%
117
Michael Houlihan (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.4%
95
James Kales (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.2%
48
Michael C. Dropka (Kasich) (Republican)
6.31%
1,501
Jesus Reyes Jr. (Kasich) (Republican)
6.06%
1,442
Thomas A. Volini (Kasich) (Republican)
5.91%
1,407
Maria C. Moreno (Rubio) (Republican)
3.96%
942
Lionel Garcia (Rubio) (Republican)
3.42%
815
Danielle Vlcek (Rubio) (Republican)
3.17%
755
Jennifer E. Bardy (Carson) (Republican)
0.66%
157
Dieter O. Bardy (Carson) (Republican)
0.4%
95
Citlally Mancilla (Carson) (Republican)
0.37%
87
Todd Peterson (Paul) (Republican)
0.47%
111
Carlos Estrada (Paul) (Republican)
0.36%
86
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 4th REP    
Registered Voters: 86,910 Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 9,089
97 of 97 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Guadalupe Jose Flores (Cruz) (Republican)
8.25%
1,896
Steven J. Jedd (Cruz) (Republican)
8.15%
1,873
Michael S. Toleman (Cruz) (Republican)
7.87%
1,807
Justin Krope (Trump) (Republican)
13.68%
3,143
Diana Jayne (Trump) (Republican)
14%
3,215
Richard Sawchuk (Trump) (Republican)
13.55%
3,112
Glen Samson (Christie) (Republican)
0.38%
87
Carol Kissane (Christie) (Republican)
0.51%
118
Gerard M. Kraus (Christie) (Republican)
0.38%
88
Jesus E. Solorio (Bush) (Republican)
0.71%
162
Louis J. Rodriguez (Bush) (Republican)
0.74%
171
Joseph Urani (Bush) (Republican)
0.44%
100
Richard Beierwaltes (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.31%
72
Helen Manson (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.38%
87
Susan Chmelik (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.4%
91
Timothy W. Heilenbach (Kasich) (Republican)
5.92%
1,360
Vera A. Wilt (Kasich) (Republican)
6.18%
1,420
Ann Melichar (Kasich) (Republican)
6.12%
1,406
Karen Pulia (Rubio) (Republican)
3.6%
827
Tom Tomschin (Rubio) (Republican)
3.7%
851
Daniela Garcia (Rubio) (Republican)
3.51%
807
Alejandrino Diaz Jr. (Carson) (Republican)
0.69%
159
Welson Cesar (Carson) (Republican)
0.52%
119
 
Delegate, National Convention 5th REP    
Registered Voters: 68,123 Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 11,217
79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lauren Baker (Christie) (Republican)
0.89%
250
Christopher M. Adams (Christie) (Republican)
0.58%
163
Robert O'Malley (Christie) (Republican)
1.22%
342
Chris Cleveland (Cruz) (Republican)
6.66%
1,864
Sean O'Leary (Cruz) (Republican)
7.18%
2,008
James Strzalka (Cruz) (Republican)
6.84%
1,915
John M. Dorgan (Bush) (Republican)
0.95%
267
Chris Nybo (Bush) (Republican)
0.62%
174
R. Stratford Shields (Bush) (Republican)
0.54%
151
Kathleen Goro (Trump) (Republican)
15.34%
4,291
Lori Gayne (Trump) (Republican)
14.72%
4,119
Mark Fratella (Trump) (Republican)
15.34%
4,293
Allen Carter (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.35%
98
Mary Carter (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.48%
135
Michael Golde (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.27%
75
Daniel J. Cronin (Kasich) (Republican)
6.15%
1,720
Dale E. Kleber (Kasich) (Republican)
5.54%
1,551
Kayleen M. Carlson (Kasich) (Republican)
5.7%
1,594
Christopher Grozev (Rubio) (Republican)
2.78%
777
A. Christine Svenson (Rubio) (Republican)
2.81%
786
Mark Cavers (Rubio) (Republican)
2.66%
743
Scott Davis (Paul) (Republican)
0.4%
112
James Babiarz (Paul) (Republican)
0.63%
176
Ruben Chaljub (Paul) (Republican)
0.28%
79
Christian C. Schultz (Carson) (Republican)
0.42%
117
Walter L. Crowley (Carson) (Republican)
0.34%
95
Robert J. Mowry (Carson) (Republican)
0.31%
86
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 5th REP    
Registered Voters: 68,123 Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 11,217
79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Phyllis Demarco (Cruz) (Republican)
6.89%
1,859
Sara Marie Lamantia (Cruz) (Republican)
6.85%
1,848
Brad Messervey (Cruz) (Republican)
6.52%
1,760
James Ignatowski (Trump) (Republican)
15.73%
4,246
Steve Bayne (Trump) (Republican)
15.42%
4,162
Cathryn Biga (Trump) (Republican)
14.97%
4,040
Angelo ''Skip'' Saviano (Bush) (Republican)
2.86%
771
Amy S. Findlay (Bush) (Republican)
0.73%
198
Ron Gidwitz (Bush) (Republican)
0.67%
180
Heather E. Way Kitzes (Christie) (Republican)
0.38%
103
Ashvin Lad (Christie) (Republican)
0.31%
84
Alexander Doberstein (Christie) (Republican)
0.33%
90
Scott Newhall (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.25%
68
Lucinda ''Cindy'' Burke (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.39%
105
Robert Bedell (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.22%
60
Ryan P. McNicholas (Kasich) (Republican)
5.95%
1,606
Paul A. Laliberte (Kasich) (Republican)
5.67%
1,530
Richard J. Veenstra (Kasich) (Republican)
5.43%
1,465
Jonathon H. Luers (Carson) (Republican)
0.41%
110
Evan Jane Ellman (Carson) (Republican)
0.39%
105
Laura M. Urbik Kern (Carson) (Republican)
0.45%
121
Sophia Babiarz (Paul) (Republican)
0.63%
171
Earon Shaw Rein (Paul) (Republican)
0.31%
84
Sean T. Noonan (Rubio) (Republican)
2.9%
783
Laura Mary Kotelman (Rubio) (Republican)
2.76%
746
William C. Beck (Rubio) (Republican)
2.56%
692
 
Delegate, National Convention 6th REP    
Registered Voters: 61,480 Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 15,533
67 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican)
0.6%
250
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican)
0.97%
407
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican)
0.37%
154
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican)
7.54%
3,147
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican)
7.06%
2,948
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican)
7.05%
2,943
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican)
10.97%
4,580
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican)
10.81%
4,514
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican)
9.85%
4,113
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican)
0.28%
118
David Nash (Christie) (Republican)
0.24%
100
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican)
0.2%
84
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican)
0.1%
42
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.21%
86
Harry ''Randy'' Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.17%
73
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.14%
57
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican)
0.25%
104
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican)
0.18%
74
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican)
0.22%
92
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican)
10.78%
4,501
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican)
10.66%
4,452
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican)
10.88%
4,543
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican)
3.28%
1,369
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican)
2.98%
1,243
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican)
3.26%
1,360
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican)
0.4%
169
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican)
0.29%
119
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican)
0.25%
103
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 6th REP    
Registered Voters: 61,480 Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 15,533
67 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican)
0.26%
104
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican)
0.35%
140
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican)
0.27%
108
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican)
7.37%
2,979
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican)
7.26%
2,934
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican)
6.8%
2,748
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican)
0.46%
187
S. Elizabeth ''Betsy'' Baker (Bush) (Republican)
0.42%
170
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican)
0.45%
182
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican)
10.99%
4,444
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican)
10.65%
4,305
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican)
10.39%
4,202
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.26%
104
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.19%
75
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.15%
61
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican)
3.16%
1,277
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican)
3.74%
1,514
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican)
3.21%
1,297
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican)
11.52%
4,656
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican)
10.7%
4,325
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican)
10.2%
4,125
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican)
0.45%
181
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican)
0.42%
168
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican)
0.36%
144
 
Delegate, National Convention 7th REP    
Registered Voters: 105,658 Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 6,978
118 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Carol Smith Donovan (Bush) (Republican)
0.7%
130
Brian Timpone (Bush) (Republican)
0.64%
118
Kathleen A. Thomas (Bush) (Republican)
0.71%
131
Lora Drobetsky (Trump) (Republican)
9.42%
1,745
Steve Trimble (Trump) (Republican)
9.5%
1,760
John Simpson (Trump) (Republican)
9.1%
1,687
Laura Lewandowski (Christie) (Republican)
0.55%
102
Stephanie Guyett (Christie) (Republican)
0.28%
51
Douglas Guyett (Christie) (Republican)
0.24%
44
James Francis Zangrilli (Cruz) (Republican)
7.68%
1,423
Kerrie Reed (Cruz) (Republican)
8.19%
1,517
Joshua Hammer (Cruz) (Republican)
7.64%
1,415
Carl Segvich (Santorum) (Republican)
0.25%
46
Corinne Williams (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.34%
63
Jeff Halm (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.22%
40
Kathryn ''Kayte'' Malik (Fiorina) (Republican)
0.39%
72
Nancy J. Kimme (Kasich) (Republican)
10.3%
1,908
William Dean Smithburg (Kasich) (Republican)
10.16%
1,882
Kreg T. Allison (Kasich) (Republican)