Cook County Clerk's Office
Suburban Cook County Election Results

April 02, 2019 Consolidated General Election

Registered Voters: 1,603,193
Precincts Reporting: 1,599 of 1,599
Last Updated: April 03, 2019 12:45 AM
Ballots Cast: 222,619

Search for Results

Suburban Cook County unofficial results for this election are displayed below. City of Chicago results are available here.
*Township and precinct results will be available the day after the election.

*Pick races
*=required
Trustee, Village of Alsip    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,769
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Richard S. Dalzell (Better Government for Alsip Party)
19.87%
995
Christine L. McLawhorn (Better Government for Alsip Party)
19.69%
986
Christopher W. Murphy (Better Government for Alsip Party)
20.61%
1,032
Muna S. Conley (Alsip Community Alliance)
13.78%
690
Francisco J. Monreal (Alsip Community Alliance)
12.86%
644
Rocio C. Restrepo (Alsip Community Alliance)
13.18%
660
 
Trustee, Village of Alsip, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,769
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Catalina Nava-Esparza (Better Government for Alsip Party)
51.45%
871
Steven A. Daddona (Alsip Community Alliance)
48.55%
822
 
Trustee, Village of Arlington Heights    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 5,840
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas F. Schwingbeck Jr. (Independent)
21.48%
4,149
John Scaletta (Independent)
21.7%
4,191
Mary Beth Canty (Independent)
21.61%
4,174
Robin P. LaBedz (Independent)
22.28%
4,303
Laura Taylor (Independent)
12.94%
2,499
 
Library Trustee, Village of Arlington Heights, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 5,840
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Greg Zyck (Nonpartisan)
49.36%
4,376
''Andi'' Anne Ruhl (Nonpartisan)
50.64%
4,489
 
Trustee, Village of Barrington    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,268
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ryan Julian (Nonpartisan)
23.66%
672
Jason Lohmeyer (Nonpartisan)
25.46%
723
Emily Young (Nonpartisan)
23.38%
664
Kate Duncan (Nonpartisan)
27.5%
781
 
Trustee, Village of Barrington Hills    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 546
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bryan C. Croll (Independent)
27.03%
359
Brian D. Cecola (Independent)
26.96%
358
Debra Buettner (Independent)
24.17%
321
Linda H. Cools (Independent)
8.66%
115
Louis Iacovelli (Independent)
13.18%
175
 
Trustee, Village of Bartlett    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,066
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Adam J. Hopkins (Independent)
26.15%
646
Kristina Gabrenya (Independent)
27.85%
688
Ray Deyne (Independent)
22.19%
548
Guy J. Papa (Independent)
8.87%
219
Balwinder Chhokar-Sahota (Independent)
7.98%
197
Columbus Montgomery (Independent)
6.96%
172
 
Trustee, Village of Bedford Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 193
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Anthony W. Kensik (Independent)
32.96%
119
Katrina M. Errant (Independent)
31.3%
113
Edward J. Salecki (Independent)
35.73%
129
 
Trustee, Village of Bellwood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,932
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John Wicks (Democratic)
14.47%
757
M.C. Robinson (Bellwood First Party)
30.06%
1,573
Gloria J. Holman (Bellwood First Party)
30.92%
1,618
Jophelia Boston (Bellwood First Party)
24.56%
1,285
 
Library Trustee, Village of Bellwood, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 1,932
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael Horton (Nonpartisan)
50.66%
1,642
Reginald B. Stewart (Nonpartisan)
49.34%
1,599
 
Trustee, Village of Berkeley    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 355
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Sherry Graf-Stone (Moving Forward Together)
28.98%
266
Jeronimo ''Jerry'' Perez (Moving Forward Together)
27.45%
252
Diane C Salemi (Moving Forward Together)
29.63%
272
Jason Mathews (Independent)
13.94%
128
 
Trustee, Village of Berkeley, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 355
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lawrence W Hammar (Independent)
100%
294
 
Library Trustee, Village of Berkeley, 6yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 355
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Carol Kovacik (Nonpartisan)
17.78%
218
Jerry C Brown (Nonpartisan)
13.95%
171
Denise A Mason-Smith (Nonpartisan)
19.66%
241
Nicole DeFord (Nonpartisan)
17.54%
215
Ellen Conlin (Nonpartisan)
15.42%
189
Christina Hawn (Nonpartisan)
15.66%
192
 
President, Village of Bridgeview    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,123
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Steven M. Landek (Active Party)
100%
1,026
 
Clerk, Village of Bridgeview    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,123
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John C. Altar (Active Party)
100%
1,028
 
Trustee, Village of Bridgeview    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,123
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
James A. Cecott (Active Party)
33.82%
952
Patricia Ann Herbig-Higginson (Active Party)
33.39%
940
Norma Pinion (Active Party)
32.79%
923
 
Library Trustee, Village of Bridgeview, 6yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,123
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Randal L. Carben (Nonpartisan)
33.05%
917
Alice L. Vilimek (Nonpartisan)
34.02%
944
Alice Porfirio (Nonpartisan)
32.94%
914
 
Trustee, Village of Broadview    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,061
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Judy Miller (Broadview Progressive Party)
21.23%
633
Andrea Senior (Broadview Progressive Party)
18.61%
555
John Tierney (Broadview Progressive Party)
18.91%
564
Reginald Davis (People First Party)
13.98%
417
Maxine Johnson (People First Party)
14.32%
427
Fitzgerald Mullins (People First Party)
12.94%
386
 
Trustee, Village of Brookfield    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,687
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brian Conroy (Peoples Economy Party)
21.81%
1,672
Kathryn ''Katie'' Kaluzny (Peoples Economy Party)
23.67%
1,814
David P. LeClere (Peoples Economy Party)
19.1%
1,464
Thomas Galbraith (Brookfield Community Party)
10.41%
798
Joshua M. Jones (Brookfield Community Party)
10.65%
816
Mark Rogers (Brookfield Community Party)
14.36%
1,101
 
Library Trustee, Village of Brookfield, 4yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 2,687
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Dianne L. Duner (Nonpartisan)
24.95%
1,986
Linda F Kampschroeder (Nonpartisan)
25.12%
1,999
Jennifer Perry (Nonpartisan)
25.86%
2,058
John Edgar Mihelic (Nonpartisan)
24.07%
1,916
 
President, Village of Buffalo Grove    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,489
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Beverly Sussman (Nonpartisan)
47.59%
702
Mike Terson (Nonpartisan)
52.41%
773
 
Clerk, Village of Buffalo Grove    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,489
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Janet M. Sirabian (Nonpartisan)
100%
1,312
 
Trustee, Village of Buffalo Grove    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,489
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tim Kobler (Nonpartisan)
5.41%
221
Eric N. Smith (Nonpartisan)
15.32%
626
Carolyn Pinta (Nonpartisan)
11.4%
466
Rachel Hausman Masse (Nonpartisan)
5.7%
233
David Weidenfeld (Nonpartisan)
14.34%
586
Larry Steingold (Nonpartisan)
5.41%
221
Gregory S. Pike Jr. (Nonpartisan)
15.22%
622
Soojae Lee (Nonpartisan)
14.19%
580
Adam Moodhe (Nonpartisan)
13%
531
 
Trustee, Village of Burnham    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 605
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Graciela Garcia (Independent)
23.87%
375
Carmella Richardson (Independent)
23.23%
365
Brenda Greer (Independent)
23.17%
364
Ma. Isabel Munoz (Independent)
15.28%
240
Antwon T. Russell (Independent)
14.45%
227
 
President, Village of Burr Ridge, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 940
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Gary Grasso (Independent)
76.75%
703
Zachary J. Mottl (Independent)
23.25%
213
 
Trustee, Village of Burr Ridge    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 940
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Albert J. Paveza (Independent)
33.27%
653
Tony Schiappa (Independent)
34.54%
678
Joseph T. Snyder (Independent)
32.2%
632
 
Trustee, Village of Calumet Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 799
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cynthia Potts (Calumet Park Action Party)
38.85%
636
Earl Duffin (Calumet Park Action Party)
30.12%
493
Norman Edwards (Calumet Park Action Party)
31.03%
508
 
Mayor, City of Chicago Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,992
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
David A. Gonzalez (Nonpartisan)
70.61%
2,439
Arthur W. Wiggins, Jr. (Nonpartisan)
29.39%
1,015
 
Clerk, City of Chicago Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,992
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lori J. Wilcox (Nonpartisan)
100%
3,264
 
Treasurer, City of Chicago Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,992
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jim Dee (Nonpartisan)
100%
3,303
 
Trustee, Village of Chicago Ridge    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 569
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John ''Jack'' Lind (Chicago Ridge First)
32.68%
381
William R. McFarland (Chicago Ridge First)
34.73%
405
Roger W. Meslar (Chicago Ridge First)
32.59%
380
 
Library Trustee, Village of Chicago Ridge, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 569
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Karrie Grabinski (Nonpartisan)
50.77%
430
Maria Nestor (Nonpartisan)
49.23%
417
 
Library Trustee, Village of Chicago Ridge, 4yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 569
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Richard E. Fitzgerald (Nonpartisan)
50.71%
429
Stacey M. Reichard (Nonpartisan)
49.29%
417
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Mayor, Country Club Hills    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,987
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Anthony J. Davis (Independent)
35.82%
1,066
James W. Ford (Independent)
51.95%
1,546
Steven Heath (Independent)
12.23%
364
 
Clerk, City of Country Club Hills    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,987
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Patricia D. Hutson (Independent)
52.29%
1,517
Valeria C. Densmore (Independent)
22.13%
642
Charles M. Dryer (Independent)
9.45%
274
Merlyn McNeal (Independent)
16.13%
468
 
Treasurer, City of Country Club Hills    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,987
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Deborah M. McIlvain (Independent)
54.8%
1,587
Steven Roderick Burris (Independent)
45.2%
1,309
 
Mayor, Countryside    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 685
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Sean R. McDermott (Countryside Leadership Party)
100%
638
 
Clerk, City of Countryside    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 685
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Susan Burdett (Countryside Leadership Party)
100%
620
 
Treasurer, City of Countryside    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 685
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Caryn Stancik (Countryside Leadership Party)
100%
626
 
Trustee, Village of Crestwood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 504
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Patricia Theresa Flynn (Crestwood Community First Party)
35.16%
442
Linda M. Madlener (Crestwood Community First Party)
32.46%
408
Kevin Wasag (Crestwood Community First Party)
32.38%
407
 
Trustee, Village of Crestwood, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 504
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael J. McInerney (Crestwood Community First Party)
100%
415
 
Trustee, Village of Deer Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
James Oakley (Nonpartisan)
33.33%
1
David Lemme (Nonpartisan)
33.33%
1
Jodie Johnson (Nonpartisan)
33.33%
1
 
Trustee, Village of Deerfield    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 16
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas ''Tom'' Jester (2019 Deerfield Caucus)
30.95%
13
William ''Bill'' Seiden (2019 Deerfield Caucus)
35.71%
15
Daniel ''Dan'' Shapiro (2019 Deerfield Caucus)
33.33%
14
 
Library Trustee, Village of Deerfield, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 16
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Howard Handler (Nonpartisan)
40.74%
11
Michael Kevin Goldberg (Nonpartisan)
51.85%
14
Jordan Parker (Nonpartisan)
7.41%
2
 
Trustee, Village of Dixmoor    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 416
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mary P. Newton (Independent)
10.06%
116
Evelyn A. Goines (Independent)
9.89%
114
Charles P. Johnson Sr. (Independent)
8.67%
100
Orlandus O. Clark (Independent)
6.76%
78
Fitzgerald Roberts (Independent)
21.94%
253
Toni Mitchell (Independent)
14.74%
170
Judnita Smith (Independent)
17.43%
201
Raymond Lavigne (Independent)
2.08%
24
Carrie D. Upshaw (Independent)
4.94%
57
Eric J. Primmer (Independent)
3.47%
40
 
Trustee, Village of Dixmoor, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 416
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Dwayne Tyson Jr. (Independent)
100%
278
 
Trustee, Village of Dolton    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,229
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Andrew Holmes (Democratic)
33.99%
971
Tammie Brown (Democratic)
34.41%
983
Edward ''Ed'' Steave (Democratic)
31.61%
903
 
Trustee, Village of East Hazel Crest    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 169
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Zoe A. Ewan (Nonpartisan)
26.43%
111
Kevin D. Johnson (Nonpartisan)
24.05%
101
John M. Kearns (Nonpartisan)
27.38%
115
Louis M. Dutka, Jr. (Nonpartisan)
22.14%
93
 
Mayor, Elgin    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,127
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
David Kaptain (Nonpartisan)
63.4%
698
Carol Rauschenberger (Nonpartisan)
36.6%
403
 
Councilman, City of Elgin    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 1,127
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
F. John Steffen (Nonpartisan)
19.76%
704
Fred Moulton (Nonpartisan)
9.49%
338
Tish S. Powell (Nonpartisan)
18.59%
662
Rose Martinez (Nonpartisan)
17.41%
620
Toby Shaw (Nonpartisan)
13.92%
496
Anthony E. Ortiz (Nonpartisan)
8.62%
307
Dustin Good (Nonpartisan)
12.21%
435
 
Councilman, City of Elgin, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,127
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Baldemar Lopez (Nonpartisan)
41.97%
431
Steve Thoren (Nonpartisan)
34.08%
350
Jerri McCue (Nonpartisan)
23.95%
246
 
Trustee, Village of Elk Grove Village    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3,647
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Nancy J. Czarnik (Independent)
23.31%
2,327
Sam Lissner (Independent)
20.19%
2,015
Stephen F. Schmidt (Independent)
20.43%
2,039
Jeff M. Ziemann (Independent)
11.74%
1,172
Scott Saxe (Independent)
15.39%
1,536
Julee E. Mortensen (Independent)
8.94%
892
 
Library Trustee, Village of Elk Grove Village, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 3,647
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bruce D. Barnett (Nonpartisan)
48.76%
2,690
JoAnn Shafar (Nonpartisan)
51.24%
2,827
 
Trustee, Village of Elmwood Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,250
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Alan T Kaminski (Citizens United Party)
33.67%
1,070
Angela Stranges (Citizens United Party)
33.76%
1,073
Jonathan L Zivojnovic (Citizens United Party)
32.57%
1,035
 
Library Trustee, Village of Elmwood Park, 4yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 1,250
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Chris Pesko (Nonpartisan)
22.69%
907
Marisa A. Santangelo (Nonpartisan)
22.12%
884
Shakundala ''Sk'' Narayan (Nonpartisan)
19.91%
796
Elsa M Volpe (Nonpartisan)
21.49%
859
Michela Shipinski (Nonpartisan)
13.79%
551
 
Trustee, Village of Evergreen Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 972
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mark Marzullo (United Home Owners Party)
33.07%
800
Jim McQuillan (United Home Owners Party)
33.28%
805
Kelly M. Burke (United Home Owners Party)
33.65%
814
 
Library Trustee, Village of Evergreen Park, 4yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 972
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Elizabeth Topa (Nonpartisan)
100%
880
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Library Trustee, Village of Evergreen Park, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 972
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Virginia Chandler (Nonpartisan)
100%
854
 
Trustee, Village of Flossmoor    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,100
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Perry W. Hoag (Nonpartisan)
31.91%
1,125
Gyata Kimmons (Nonpartisan)
41.52%
1,464
James C. Mitros (Nonpartisan)
26.57%
937
 
Library Trustee, Village of Flossmoor, 4yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 2,100
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert C Bramlette, Jr (Nonpartisan)
49.43%
1,525
Derrick Hayes (Nonpartisan)
50.57%
1,560
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Clerk, Village of Ford Heights, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 594
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Chaiyah Sanders (Independent)
35.81%
188
Nyree D. Ford (Independent)
36%
189
Wendell Franklin (Independent)
28.19%
148
 
Trustee, Village of Ford Heights    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 594
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ladell Jones Sr. (Independent)
20.08%
293
James Morgan (Independent)
22.21%
324
Curtis Strayhorne (Independent)
7.95%
116
Johnny Griffin (Independent)
18.03%
263
Ben-Ta U. Coulter (Independent)
11.03%
161
David Boxley (Independent)
8.57%
125
Larry Haymond (Independent)
12.13%
177
 
Mayor, Village of Forest Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,117
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Rory Hoskins (Nonpartisan)
58.77%
1,813
Chris Harris (Nonpartisan)
41.23%
1,272
 
Commissioner, Village of Forest Park, 4 yr.    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 3,117
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ryan C. Nero (Nonpartisan)
13.92%
1,507
Joseph H. Byrnes (Nonpartisan)
11.66%
1,263
Ryan R. Russ (Nonpartisan)
11.04%
1,195
Daniel J. Novak (Nonpartisan)
14.68%
1,590
Jessica L. Voogd (Nonpartisan)
12.88%
1,395
Mark R. Boroughf (Nonpartisan)
8.78%
951
Jon Robert Kubricht (Nonpartisan)
5.67%
614
Julianne M. Bonwit (Nonpartisan)
10.96%
1,187
Martin L. Tellalian (Nonpartisan)
10.4%
1,126
 
Trustee, Village of Forest View    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 130
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Nancy L. Miller (Nonpartisan)
56.71%
93
Mike Grossi (Nonpartisan)
43.29%
71
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Trustee, Village of Franklin Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 726
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Irene Avitia (Neighbors United Party)
34.43%
544
Gilbert H. Hagerstrom (Neighbors United Party)
31.84%
503
William A. Ruhl (Neighbors United Party)
33.73%
533
 
Trustee, Village of Glencoe    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 344
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Peter T Mulvaney (Glencoe Village Caucus United Party)
34.19%
306
Jonathan Todd Vree (Glencoe Village Caucus United Party)
33.63%
301
Thomas Halwax (Glencoe Village Caucus United Party)
32.18%
288
 
Library Trustee, Village of Glencoe, 4yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 344
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mabel C Tung (Nonpartisan)
32.8%
289
Craig George Eisner (Nonpartisan)
33.94%
299
Linda I Lin (Nonpartisan)
33.26%
293
 
Library Trustee, Village of Glencoe, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 344
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Teresa Grosch (Nonpartisan)
100%
289
 
Trustee, Village of Glenview    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3,501
40 of 40 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mary Cooper (Citizens for Glenview)
29.53%
2,627
Chuck Gitles (Citizens for Glenview)
27.43%
2,440
Michael B. Jenny (Citizens for Glenview)
27.96%
2,487
Benjamin Matthew Polony (Independent)
15.09%
1,342
 
Library Trustee, Village of Glenview, 4yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3,501
40 of 40 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
M. David Johnson (Nonpartisan)
32.62%
2,530
Thomas N. Blanchard (Nonpartisan)
33.27%
2,581
Allan J. Ruter (Nonpartisan)
34.11%
2,646
 
Trustee, Village of Glenwood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,224
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Terrence ''Terry'' Campbell (Greater Glenwood Party)
15.86%
547
Dion Lynch (Greater Glenwood Party)
13.11%
452
Larry Williams (Greater Glenwood Party)
15.22%
525
Edward Hadnott (Independent)
17.4%
600
Harold C Dawson (Independent)
19.69%
679
Adam Winston (Independent)
18.73%
646
 
Trustee, Village of Golf    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 21
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joseph Annotti (First United Party of Golf)
33.33%
17
Robert Der Avedisian (First United Party of Golf)
33.33%
17
Tony Kalogerakos (First United Party of Golf)
33.33%
17
 
Trustee, Village of Hanover Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 940
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
James Kemper (Hanover Park United Party)
19.43%
478
Jon Kunkel (Hanover Park United Party)
17.2%
423
Herb Porter (Hanover Park United Party)
22.56%
555
Fanny Y. Lopez Benitez (Independent)
20.93%
515
Roberto Sepulveda (Independent)
19.88%
489
 
Mayor, City of Harvey    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,704
18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Christopher ''Chris'' Clark (Nonpartisan)
61.22%
2,232
Anthony L. McCaskill (Nonpartisan)
38.78%
1,414
 
Clerk, City of Harvey    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,704
18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Rosa M. Arambula (Nonpartisan)
54.07%
1,861
Monique Williams (Nonpartisan)
45.93%
1,581
 
Treasurer, City of Harvey    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,704
18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Aisha Pickett (Nonpartisan)
53.75%
1,797
George Payton, Jr. (Nonpartisan)
46.25%
1,546
 
Trustee, Village of Harwood Heights    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 611
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Therese Schuepfer (TEAM Building Party)
32.31%
454
Anna Brzozowski-Wegrecki (TEAM Building Party)
35.52%
499
Zbigniew Lewandowski (TEAM Building Party)
32.17%
452
 
Trustee, Village of Hazel Crest    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,643
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tiffanni Y. Human (Democratic)
17.35%
710
Sandra Slayton (Hazel Crest First Party)
29%
1,187
Benjamin A. Ramsey (Hazel Crest First Party)
26.95%
1,103
Mary Grant (Hazel Crest First Party)
26.7%
1,093
 
Mayor, Hickory Hills    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,465
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mike Howley (Independent)
100%
1,344
 
Clerk, City of Hickory Hills    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,465
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
D'Lorah (Dee) Catizone (Independent)
100%
1,289
 
Treasurer, City of Hickory Hills    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,465
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Alan T. Vodicka (Independent)
63.76%
922
Dan M. Schramm (Independent)
36.24%
524
 
Trustee, Village of Hillside    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 773
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
David V. Delgado (United Hillside Independent Party)
25.98%
576
Herman L. Walter, Jr. (United Hillside Independent Party)
25.39%
563
Marvin A. Watson (United Hillside Independent Party)
25.21%
559
LaTonya Williams (Independent)
9.29%
206
Roger Romanelli (Independent)
6.72%
149
Jessica Nunez (Independent)
7.4%
164
 
Library Trustee, Village of Hillside, 6yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 773
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Maureen Sypkens (Nonpartisan)
100%
645
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Trustee, Village of Hinsdale    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 813
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bill Cotter (Nonpartisan)
14.8%
250
Scott Banke (Nonpartisan)
28.42%
480
Laurel Haarlow (Nonpartisan)
30.79%
520
Luke Stifflear (Nonpartisan)
25.99%
439
 
Library Trustee, Village of Hinsdale, 4yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 813
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John Bloomfield (Nonpartisan)
32.24%
442
Julie Liesse (Nonpartisan)
35.52%
487
Ling Zeng (Nonpartisan)
32.24%
442
 
President, Village of Hodgkins    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 243
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Noel B. Cummings (Pride Party)
100%
213
 
Clerk, Village of Hodgkins    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 243
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Stephanie A. Gardner (Pride Party)
100%
220
 
Trustee, Village of Hodgkins    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 243
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Larry F. Rice (Pride Party)
34.19%
199
Vicky Moxley (Pride Party)
33.68%
196
Dominic T. Misasi (Pride Party)
32.13%
187
 
Trustee, Village of Hodgkins, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 243
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Timothy E. Kovel (Pride Party)
100%
209
 
Trustee, Village of Hoffman Estates    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,528
29 of 29 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Gary Stanton (Nonpartisan)
33.53%
1,929
Gary J. Pilafas (Nonpartisan)
32.61%
1,876
Anna Newell (Nonpartisan)
33.86%
1,948
 
Trustee, Village of Homewood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,348
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jay Heiferman (Greater Homewood)
32.71%
1,741
Lisa Purcell (Greater Homewood)
33.31%
1,773
Karen Washington (Greater Homewood)
33.97%
1,808
 
Trustee, Village of Homewood, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,348
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lauren Roman (Greater Homewood)
100%
1,930
 
President, Village of Indian Head Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 364
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tom Hinshaw (Nonpartisan)
100%
310
 
Clerk, Village of Indian Head Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 364
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Trustee, Village of Indian Head Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 364
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Christian Metz (Nonpartisan)
33.14%
283
Rita Farrell Mayer (Nonpartisan)
33.37%
285
Shawn Kennedy (Nonpartisan)
33.49%
286
 
Trustee, Village of Inverness    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 955
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Timothy W. Tiedje (Independent)
22.19%
478
Russell P. Fitton III (Independent)
25.21%
543
John R. Willis (Independent)
24.56%
529
Hugh Masterson (Independent)
28.04%
604
 
Trustee, Village of Justice    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,147
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Richard (Rich) H. Sparr (Village Voice Party)
15.86%
510
Karen S. Warner (Village Voice Party)
14.93%
480
Kathleen (Kathy) Svoboda (Village Voice Party)
16.33%
525
Jeffrey (Jeff) J. Allen (Residents First Party)
18.35%
590
Frances (Fran) R. Mills (Residents First Party)
17.17%
552
John Obrochta (Residents First Party)
17.36%
558
 
Trustee, Village of Kenilworth    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 179
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Peter Shadek (2019 Kenilworth Citizens Party)
33.13%
163
Alison Winslow (2019 Kenilworth Citizens Party)
33.74%
166
Tim Ransford (2019 Kenilworth Citizens Party)
33.13%
163
 
Trustee, Village of La Grange    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,773
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael Kotynek (Independent)
30.8%
1,221
Mark A. Kuchler (Independent)
33.35%
1,322
Beth Augustine (Independent)
35.85%
1,421
 
Library Trustee, Village of La Grange, 4yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 1,773
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Katharine (Katie) Allan (Nonpartisan)
26.24%
1,363
Shannon Rischow (Nonpartisan)
24.04%
1,249
Elizabeth J. Crewe (Nonpartisan)
24.75%
1,286
Angela Larson (Nonpartisan)
24.97%
1,297
 
Trustee, Village of La Grange Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,452
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert T. Lautner (Caucus of La Grange Park)
24.85%
911
Scott F. Mesick (Caucus of La Grange Park)
25.91%
950
Amanda G. Seidel (Caucus of La Grange Park)
27.61%
1,012
Kathy Patricia Johnson (Independent)
13.2%
484
Todd Abbott (Independent)
8.43%
309
 
Trustee, Village of Lansing    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,562
21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Steven ''Mike'' Fish (Village Voice Party)
30.32%
2,075
Jerry L. Zeldenrust (Village Voice Party)
27.28%
1,867
Saad Abbasy (Village Voice Party)
29.48%
2,017
Larry Thomas Jr. (Independent)
12.92%
884
 
Library Trustee, Village of Lansing, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 2,562
21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Geoffrey Erlenborn (Independent)
26.21%
1,053
Judith F. Koch (Independent)
43.28%
1,739
Lillian A. Ball (Independent)
30.51%
1,226
 
Trustee, Village of Lemont    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,252
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Janelle Kittridge (Lemont Party)
26.68%
1,454
Ron Stapleton (Lemont Party)
24.09%
1,313
Rick Sniegowski (Lemont Party)
26.86%
1,464
Traci Sarpalius (Independent)
22.37%
1,219
 
Trustee, Village of Lincolnwood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,355
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jesal Patel (Alliance For Lincolnwood)
20.21%
1,354
Craig L. Klatzco (Alliance For Lincolnwood)
20.21%
1,354
Atour Toma Sargon (Alliance For Lincolnwood)
21.42%
1,435
Joseph ''Joe'' Spagnoli (Lifelong for Lincolnwood Party)
12.69%
850
Jennifer Costantino (Lifelong for Lincolnwood Party)
12.75%
854
Renan I. Sugarman (Lifelong for Lincolnwood Party)
12.72%
852
 
Trustee, Village of Lynwood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 834
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jada D. Curry (Democratic)
21.75%
466
McKinley Dillingham (Positive Party)
19.13%
410
Cheryl Dunlap (Positive Party)
25.1%
538
Lee Hurston (Positive Party)
17.59%
377
R.M. Clark (Independent)
16.43%
352
 
Trustee, Village of Lyons    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,745
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Pat Alonzi (United Citizens Party)
34.84%
1,251
James Veselsky (United Citizens Party)
33.14%
1,190
Miodrag ''Mike'' Kotur (United Citizens Party)
32.02%
1,150
 
Library Trustee, Village of Lyons, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 1,745
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mary Francis (Nonpartisan)
52.49%
1,273
Victor Zynda (Nonpartisan)
47.51%
1,152
 
Trustee, Village of Matteson    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,755
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Andre C. Satchell (Democratic)
17.71%
1,339
Victor A. Phillips (Democratic)
12.21%
923
Ronald McCullough (Democratic)
11.9%
900
Robbie Craig (Independent)
17.72%
1,340
Paula Farr (Independent)
20.34%
1,538
Shawn Mitchell (Independent)
13.85%
1,047
Antoine Bass (Independent)
6.26%
473
 
Trustee, Village of Matteson, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,755
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Juanita M. Hardin (Democratic)
55.27%
1,431
Johnny B. Dancy, Jr. (Independent)
44.73%
1,158
 
Trustee, Village of Maywood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,190
17 of 17 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mary ''May'' Larry (My Maywood Party)
7.25%
438
Nathan Lee (My Maywood Party)
4.12%
249
JoAnn Murphy (My Maywood Party)
5.94%
359
Antonette ''Toni'' Dorris (Maywood Visionary Party)
8.76%
529
Steven R. Smiley (Maywood Visionary Party)
5.36%
324
Isiah Brandon (People's Choice Party)
19.03%
1,150
Miguel Jones (People's Choice Party)
13.9%
840
Eileen Olivier (People's Choice Party)
11.34%
685
Nathaniel George Booker (Independent)
12.58%
760
Arnettra L Barber-Burnside (Independent)
5.48%
331
Luther F. Spence (Independent)
6.24%
377
 
Trustee, Village of McCook    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 61
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert M. Mandekich (Citizens)
34.73%
58
Kevin G. Russell (Citizens)
32.34%
54
Victoria L. Cernetig (Citizens)
32.93%
55
 
Trustee, Village of Melrose Park, 2yr    
Vote For 6  
Ballots Cast: 1,199
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Anthony J. ''Tony'' Prignano (Melrose Victory Party)
17.13%
1,024
Arturo J. Mota (Melrose Victory Party)
17.06%
1,020
Mary Ramirez-Taconi (Melrose Victory Party)
16.76%
1,002
Jaime Anguiano (Melrose Victory Party)
16.17%
967
Anthony N. Abruzzo (Melrose Victory Party)
16.66%
996
Louis ''Sonny'' Nicotera (Melrose Victory Party)
16.22%
970
 
Library Trustee, Village of Melrose Park, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 1,199
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Diana Maiello (Independent)
51.95%
1,024
Susan Zupinski (Independent)
48.05%
947
 
Library Trustee, Village of Melrose Park, 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,199
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ashlie Giuffre (Independent)
100%
1,015
 
Trustee, Village of Merrionette Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 88
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jose A. Nevarez, Jr. (Merrionette Park First Party)
35.57%
69
Kelly A. Eggert (Merrionette Park First Party)
33.51%
65
Pamela R. Torres (Merrionette Park First Party)
30.93%
60
 
Trustee, Village of Midlothian    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 473
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Sandra L. Crowley (Independent)
34.17%
379
Carl Ivan (Independent)
31.47%
349
Donald Killelea (Independent)
34.36%
381
 
Library Trustee, Village of Midlothian, 4yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 473
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ruth A. Becker (Independent)
25.91%
383
Mary E. Chiz (Independent)
24.63%
364
James F. Woolard (Independent)
23.95%
354
Carole Ferguson (Independent)
25.51%
377
 
Trustee, Village of Morton Grove    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 964
16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Rita E. Minx (Action Party of Morton Grove)
33.92%
770
John C. Thill (Action Party of Morton Grove)
32.82%
745
Janine Witko (Action Party of Morton Grove)
33.26%
755
 
Library Trustee, Village of Morton Grove, 6yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 964
16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Carlotta Gonzales (Nonpartisan)
50.24%
738
Mick Swanson (Nonpartisan)
49.76%
731
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Library Trustee, Village of Morton Grove, 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 964
16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joanne Pelletier (Nonpartisan)
100%
789
 
Library Trustee, Village of Morton Grove, 2yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 964
16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Laima Puzzo (Nonpartisan)
50%
726
Erich Monzon (Nonpartisan)
50%
726
 
Trustee, Village of Mount Prospect    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 4,976
34 of 34 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Richard Rogers (Nonpartisan)
20.4%
2,530
Colleen E. Saccotelli (Nonpartisan)
23.98%
2,974
Paul Wm. Hoefert (Nonpartisan)
23.85%
2,958
Yulia Bjekic (Nonpartisan)
20.39%
2,529
Augie Filippone (Nonpartisan)
11.39%
1,413
 
Library Trustee, Village of Mount Prospect, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 4,976
34 of 34 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Therese ''Terri'' Gens (Nonpartisan)
50.93%
3,763
Sylvia Fulk (Nonpartisan)
49.07%
3,625
 
Library Trustee, Village of Mount Prospect, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4,976
34 of 34 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marie Bass (Nonpartisan)
100%
3,990
 
Trustee, Village of Niles    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,840
22 of 22 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Dean Strzelecki (Voice of Niles Party)
27.33%
2,140
Denise M. McCreery (Voice of Niles Party)
27.18%
2,128
Craig Niedermaier (Voice of Niles Party)
24.51%
1,919
Apostolos ''Paul'' Drakontaidis (Neighbors Party)
7.68%
601
Melic R. Bookstein (Neighbors Party)
6.4%
501
Israel ''Izzy'' Pacheco (Neighbors Party)
6.91%
541
 
Trustee, Village of Norridge    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,658
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Donald L. Gelsomino (Norridge Improvement Party)
32.57%
981
Bill Larson (Norridge Improvement Party)
32.47%
978
Jack Bielak (Norridge Improvement Party)
34.96%
1,053
 
Trustee, Village of North Riverside    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,807
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Martin (Marty) De Leonardis (VIP Party)
15.69%
771
Matthew J. Decosola (VIP Party)
16.38%
805
Deborah (Debbie) A. Czajka (VIP Party)
16.83%
827
H. Bob Demopoulos (Independent)
18.03%
886
Luigi (Gino) Labellarte (Independent)
13.17%
647
Marybelle Mandel (Independent)
19.9%
978
 
Trustee, Village of Northbrook    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,454
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Johannah ''JoJo'' Hebl (2019 Caucus-Endorsed)
32.27%
1,123
Robert ''Bob'' Israel (2019 Caucus-Endorsed)
33.99%
1,183
Heather E. Ross (2019 Caucus-Endorsed)
33.74%
1,174
 
Library Trustee, Village of Northbrook, 4yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 1,454
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kayhan Parsi (Nonpartisan)
24.32%
1,110
Howard Jay Glaubinger (Nonpartisan)
24.86%
1,135
Maura Crisham (Nonpartisan)
25.13%
1,147
Sharon Bergstein (Nonpartisan)
25.7%
1,173
 
Trustee, Village of Northfield    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 845
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
William R. Fowler III (Nonpartisan)
17.51%
335
Charles Orth (Nonpartisan)
29.33%
561
Corinne Carr (Nonpartisan)
17.15%
328
Thomas Roszak (Nonpartisan)
15%
287
Tom Whittaker (Nonpartisan)
21.01%
402
 
President, Village of Oak Brook    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John Baar (Nonpartisan)
0%
0
Gopal Lalmalani (Nonpartisan)
100%
4
 
Clerk, Village of Oak Brook    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Charlotte K. Pruss (Nonpartisan)
100%
3
 
Trustee, Village of Oak Brook    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 4
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Asif Yusuf (Nonpartisan)
40%
4
Edward N. Tiesenga (Nonpartisan)
10%
1
Leo Danielides (Nonpartisan)
0%
0
Marilyn J. Krafthefer (Nonpartisan)
10%
1
Michael Manzo (Nonpartisan)
40%
4
 
Taxpayer Advocate, City of Oak Forest    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 945
21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Guy Gattone (Independent)
100%
874
 
Library Trustee, Village of Oak Lawn, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 4,728
41 of 41 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Patrick J. O'Donnell (Nonpartisan)
29.1%
2,277
John ''Sean'' Kelly (Nonpartisan)
25.52%
1,997
Vernon Zumhagen (Nonpartisan)
7.92%
620
Roseann R. Spoto (Nonpartisan)
17.66%
1,382
Kimberly D. Brightmore (Nonpartisan)
19.79%
1,548
 
Trustee, Village of Oak Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 9,011
37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas Gary (Democratic)
7.14%
1,800
Graham Y. Brisben (Independent)
3.59%
904
James Thompson (Independent)
3.69%
931
Susan Buchanan (Independent)
15.45%
3,894
Bridgett Baron (Independent)
8.63%
2,176
Tim Thomas (Independent)
9.84%
2,480
Christian Harris (Independent)
9.71%
2,447
Joshua Klayman (Independent)
6.09%
1,536
Arti Walker-Peddakotla (Independent)
11.89%
2,998
James ''Jim'' Taglia (Independent)
12.26%
3,090
Cory J. Wesley (Independent)
11.72%
2,954
 
Library Trustee, Village of Oak Park, 4yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 9,011
37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Virginia D. Bloom-Scheirer (Nonpartisan)
33.54%
6,591
Colleen P. Burns (Nonpartisan)
34.38%
6,757
Theodore N. Foss (Nonpartisan)
32.08%
6,305
 
Trustee, Village of Olympia Fields    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,266
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Arthur Byrd Jr. (Nonpartisan)
11.08%
396
Desiree Watkins (Nonpartisan)
15.3%
547
Willett J. Hudson (Nonpartisan)
13.49%
482
Willis E. Pennington Jr. (Nonpartisan)
17.71%
633
Carlando Owens (Nonpartisan)
6.21%
222
Sandra J. Finley (Nonpartisan)
15.72%
562
Victor E. Blackwell (Nonpartisan)
13.93%
498
Charles Durley (Nonpartisan)
6.55%
234
 
Library Trustee, Village of Olympia Fields, 6yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,266
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Toia Tinsley-Keith (Nonpartisan)
49.21%
934
Howard Robinson (Nonpartisan)
50.79%
964
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Trustee, Village of Orland Hills    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 522
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kyle R. Hastings, II (Together We Stand Party)
36.48%
444
Marcia A. Kissane (Together We Stand Party)
31.64%
385
Candice M. Morrison (Together We Stand Party)
31.88%
388
 
Trustee, Village of Orland Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 8,786
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
William R. Healy (People Over Politics)
17.93%
4,566
Michael R. Milani (People Over Politics)
17.33%
4,413
Cynthia Nelson Katsenes (People Over Politics)
17.59%
4,478
Carole Griffin Ruzich (Orland Integrity Party)
15.98%
4,069
Kelly O'Brien (Orland Integrity Party)
15.79%
4,021
Devin Hodge (Orland Integrity Party)
15.38%
3,915
 
Library Trustee, Village of Orland Park, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 8,786
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bridget Mary Lindbloom (Nonpartisan)
42.92%
5,515
Daniel F. Sanchez (Nonpartisan)
23.33%
2,998
Charles McShane (Nonpartisan)
33.74%
4,335
 
Mayor, Village of Palos Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 806
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John F. Mahoney (Nonpartisan)
77.74%
611
Nicholas W. Baker (Nonpartisan)
22.26%
175
 
Clerk, Village of Palos Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 806
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marie Arrigoni (Nonpartisan)
100%
693
 
Commissioner, Village of Palos Park, 4 yr.    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 806
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
G. Darryl Reed (Nonpartisan)
18.18%
466
James Pavlatos (Nonpartisan)
21.65%
555
Dan Polk (Nonpartisan)
21.62%
554
Nicole Milovich-Walters (Nonpartisan)
21.54%
552
Ralph Q. Jones IV (Nonpartisan)
17.01%
436
 
Mayor, Village of Park Forest    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,667
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jonathan Vanderbilt (Independent)
41.67%
1,065
Mae Brandon (Independent)
38.65%
988
JeRome Brown (Independent)
19.68%
503
 
Trustee, Village of Park Forest    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,667
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tiffani Graham (Independent)
37.03%
1,985
Candyce Herron (Independent)
30.22%
1,620
Joseph Woods (Independent)
32.76%
1,756
 
Library Trustee, Village of Park Forest, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 2,667
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Linda E. Marron (Nonpartisan)
53.83%
2,026
Marcus Hampton (Nonpartisan)
46.17%
1,738
 
Library Trustee, Village of Park Forest, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,667
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Trustee, Village of Phoenix    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 271
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Martina Lane-Mahaffey (Nonpartisan)
34.05%
221
Benny Williams (Nonpartisan)
31.12%
202
Hardy Riley (Nonpartisan)
34.82%
226
 
Clerk, Village of Posen, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 126
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Melanie L Myers (Posen Independent Party)
100%
108
 
Trustee, Village of Posen    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 126
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jeffery Casillas (Posen Independent Party)
34.36%
89
Richard J Klapkowski (Posen Independent Party)
30.5%
79
Donald E Schnering Jr (Posen Independent Party)
35.14%
91
 
Mayor, City of Prospect Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,737
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lawrence E. Rosenthal (Independent)
34.13%
589
Nicholas ''Nick'' Helmer (Independent)
65.87%
1,137
 
Clerk, City of Prospect Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,737
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joanna Prisiajniouk (Independent)
100%
1,466
 
Treasurer, City of Prospect Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,737
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Richard D. Tibbits (Independent)
100%
1,505
 
Trustee, Village of Richton Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 826
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cynthia Butler (Nonpartisan)
36.87%
723
Brian A. Coleman (Nonpartisan)
32.02%
628
Valerie Babka (Nonpartisan)
31.11%
610
 
Trustee, Village of River Forest    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,322
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael W. Gibbs (Independent)
19.96%
1,178
Kathleen ''Katie'' Brennan (Independent)
29.57%
1,745
Erika Bachner (Independent)
26.66%
1,573
Robert O'Connell (Independent)
21.52%
1,270
Gregg J. Kuenster (Independent)
2.29%
135
 
Library Trustee, Village of River Forest, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 2,322
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
James R. Hopkinson (Nonpartisan)
24.94%
858
Karen Stierwalt (Nonpartisan)
35.2%
1,211
Celal Ates Dagli (Nonpartisan)
20.49%
705
Erik S. Harris (Nonpartisan)
19.36%
666
 
Trustee, Village of River Grove    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,515
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lynn M. Bjorvik (Town Party)
33.77%
1,186
Robert C. Thomas (Town Party)
32.92%
1,156
Katie Ann Muellner (Town Party)
33.31%
1,170
 
Trustee, Village of Riverdale    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 931
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Erik LeVere (Democratic)
25.42%
607
Cassandra Riley-Pinkney (Democratic)
27.22%
650
Brenda Williams (Democratic)
28.73%
686
Felecia Price (Independent)
9.76%
233
Sandra Coulter (Independent)
8.88%
212
 
Trustee, Village of Riverdale, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 931
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Gregory Lewis (Democratic)
100%
790
 
Trustee, Village of Riverside    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 889
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cristin Evans (Nonpartisan)
33.6%
665
Alexander Gallegos (Nonpartisan)
33.5%
663
Edward Hannon (Nonpartisan)
32.9%
651
 
Library Trustee, Village of Riverside, 4yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 889
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Courtney Greve Hack (Nonpartisan)
24.66%
669
Patrick White (Nonpartisan)
24.47%
664
Kenneth Circo (Nonpartisan)
24.92%
676
Jennifer Pacourek (Nonpartisan)
25.95%
704
 
Library Trustee, Village of Riverside, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 889
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael Hagins (Nonpartisan)
100%
684
 
Trustee, Village of Robbins    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 723
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
David R. Dyson (Robbins New Beginning)
18.95%
354
Zachary Fulson (Robbins New Beginning)
10.12%
189
Loyal D. Moore (Robbins New Beginning)
12.74%
238
Ernest ''Flip'' Maxey Jr. (Independent)
16.97%
317
George Brewton (Red) (Independent)
25.48%
476
Michael D. Collier (Independent)
15.74%
294
 
Mayor, Rolling Meadows    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,799
18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Len Prejna (Independent)
17.84%
496
David C. Whitney (Independent)
21.19%
589
John D'Astice (Independent)
25.22%
701
Joe Gallo (Independent)
35.76%
994
 
Clerk, City of Rolling Meadows    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,799
18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Trustee, Village of Roselle    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 106
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lee A. Trejo (Independent)
30.64%
72
Wayne D. Domke (Independent)
35.32%
83
Bruce Berkshire (Independent)
34.04%
80
 
Trustee, Village of Rosemont    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 538
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John M. (Jack) Dorgan (Registered Voters of Rosemont)
33.4%
506
Karen A. Fazio (Registered Voters of Rosemont)
33.6%
509
Steven Price (Registered Voters of Rosemont)
33%
500
 
Trustee, Village of Sauk Village    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 755
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Beth Zupon (People United for Progress)
13.59%
282
Ronald P. Carter III (People United for Progress)
13.2%
274
Arnold Coleman (People United for Progress)
13.4%
278
Lynda G. Washington (Independent)
11.08%
230
Sherry Jasinski (Independent)
16.67%
346
Gary T. Bell (Independent)
13.78%
286
Debra ''Debbie'' Williams (Independent)
18.27%
379
 
President, Village of Schaumburg    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 8,217
48 of 48 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Matthew J. Steward (Nonpartisan)
14.21%
1,160
Tom Dailly (Nonpartisan)
71.6%
5,845
Nafees Rahman (Nonpartisan)
14.19%
1,158
 
Clerk, Village of Schaumburg    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 8,217
48 of 48 Precincts Reported