Ballots Cast | 287,116 |
|
|
Registered Voters | 1,600,364 |
Suburban Cook County unofficial results for this election are displayed below. City of Chicago results are available here.
President, U.S. - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Joseph R Biden Jr (Democratic) | 181,884 | |||
Dean Phillips (Democratic) | 6,410 | |||
Marianne Williamson (Democratic) | 6,134 | |||
Frank "Frankie" Lozada (Democratic) | 3,443 | |||
U.S. Representative, 1st District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 74,601
Ballots Cast: 8,850
Turnout: 11.86%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Jonathan L. Jackson (Democratic) | 7,526 | |||
U.S. Representative, 2nd District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
230 of 230 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 239,970
Ballots Cast: 38,116
Turnout: 15.88%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Robin Kelly (Democratic) | 35,965 | |||
U.S. Representative, 3rd District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,288
Ballots Cast: 3,848
Turnout: 6.96%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Delia Ramirez (Democratic) | 3,373 | |||
U.S. Representative, 4th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
174 of 174 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 179,005
Ballots Cast: 19,913
Turnout: 11.12%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Jesus "Chuy" Garcia (Democratic) | 14,042 | |||
Raymond A. Lopez (Democratic) | 5,316 | |||
U.S. Representative, 5th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
168 of 168 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 166,842
Ballots Cast: 19,444
Turnout: 11.65%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Mike Quigley (Democratic) | 17,396 | |||
U.S. Representative, 6th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
227 of 227 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 247,834
Ballots Cast: 32,342
Turnout: 13.05%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Sean Casten (Democratic) | 22,374 | |||
Charles M. Hughes (Democratic) | 3,208 | |||
Mahnoor Ahmad (Democratic) | 5,302 | |||
U.S. Representative, 7th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
103 of 103 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 112,184
Ballots Cast: 23,894
Turnout: 21.30%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Melissa Conyears-Ervin (Democratic) | 3,795 | |||
Danny K. Davis (Democratic) | 12,044 | |||
Kouri Marshall (Democratic) | 481 | |||
Nikhil Bhatia (Democratic) | 1,235 | |||
Kina Collins (Democratic) | 5,690 | |||
U.S. Representative, 8th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
185 of 185 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 204,001
Ballots Cast: 19,336
Turnout: 9.48%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) | 17,851 | |||
U.S. Representative, 9th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 241,609
Ballots Cast: 38,571
Turnout: 15.96%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Janice D. Schakowsky (Democratic) | 34,735 | |||
U.S. Representative, 10th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
66 of 66 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 71,540
Ballots Cast: 10,761
Turnout: 15.04%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Brad Schneider (Democratic) | 9,839 | |||
U.S. Representative, 11th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 7,490
Ballots Cast: 975
Turnout: 13.02%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Bill Foster (Democratic) | 614 | |||
Qasim Rashid (Democratic) | 281 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 1st DEM - Vote For 7 |
||||
100%
73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 74,601
Ballots Cast: 8,850
Turnout: 11.86%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Elgie R. Sims, Jr. (Biden) (Democratic) | 6,381 | |||
Michelle A. Harris (Biden) (Democratic) | 6,862 | |||
Marcus C. Evans, Jr. (Biden) (Democratic) | 6,356 | |||
Jacqueline Collins (Biden) (Democratic) | 6,635 | |||
Robert G. Reiter, Jr. (Biden) (Democratic) | 6,315 | |||
Rikki D. Jones (Biden) (Democratic) | 6,279 | |||
Lamont J. Robinson (Biden) (Democratic) | 6,275 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 2nd DEM - Vote For 6 |
||||
100%
230 of 230 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 239,970
Ballots Cast: 38,116
Turnout: 15.88%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Sheila Chalmers-Currin (Biden) (Democratic) | 31,823 | |||
Vernard Alsberry Jr. (Biden) (Democratic) | 30,189 | |||
Debbie Meyers-Martin (Biden) (Democratic) | 31,242 | |||
Napoleon Harris (Biden) (Democratic) | 31,491 | |||
Ertharin Cousin (Biden) (Democratic) | 29,498 | |||
Alex Gallegos (Biden) (Democratic) | 30,170 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 3rd DEM - Vote For 6 |
||||
100%
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,288
Ballots Cast: 3,848
Turnout: 6.96%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Gilbert "Gil" Villegas (Biden) (Democratic) | 2,835 | |||
Eva-Dina Delgado (Biden) (Democratic) | 2,933 | |||
Erik Martinez (Biden) (Democratic) | 2,788 | |||
Lilian Jimenez (Biden) (Democratic) | 2,900 | |||
Oswaldo Alvarez (Biden) (Democratic) | 2,698 | |||
Jackie Williamson (Biden) (Democratic) | 2,798 | |||
Augusto R. Gonzalez (Williamson) (Democratic) | 616 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 4th DEM - Vote For 5 |
||||
100%
174 of 174 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 179,005
Ballots Cast: 19,913
Turnout: 11.12%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Theresa Mah (Biden) (Democratic) | 14,456 | |||
Javier Loera Cervantes (Biden) (Democratic) | 13,983 | |||
Norma Hernandez (Biden) (Democratic) | 14,865 | |||
Aaron M. Ortiz (Biden) (Democratic) | 13,709 | |||
Beth Zavala (Biden) (Democratic) | 13,915 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 5th DEM - Vote For 8 |
||||
100%
168 of 168 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 166,842
Ballots Cast: 19,444
Turnout: 11.65%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Marcelino Garcia (Biden) (Democratic) | 15,275 | |||
Sara Feigenholtz (Biden) (Democratic) | 15,373 | |||
Timmy Knudsen (Biden) (Democratic) | 15,007 | |||
Margaret Croke (Biden) (Democratic) | 15,228 | |||
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) | 14,996 | |||
Aurora Austriaco (Biden) (Democratic) | 14,991 | |||
Eli Moog (Biden) (Democratic) | 14,647 | |||
Valerie Alexander (Biden) (Democratic) | 15,236 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 6th DEM - Vote For 6 |
||||
100%
227 of 227 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 247,834
Ballots Cast: 32,342
Turnout: 13.05%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Deb Conroy (Biden) (Democratic) | 21,456 | |||
Bill Cunningham (Biden) (Democratic) | 21,805 | |||
Kelly Burke (Biden) (Democratic) | 23,039 | |||
Tim Moriarty (Biden) (Democratic) | 20,811 | |||
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) | 20,595 | |||
Christopher Espinoza (Biden) (Democratic) | 20,305 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 7th DEM - Vote For 8 |
||||
100%
103 of 103 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 112,184
Ballots Cast: 23,894
Turnout: 21.30%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
La Shawn K. Ford (Biden) (Democratic) | 19,438 | |||
Anna Valencia (Biden) (Democratic) | 18,297 | |||
Kam Buckner (Biden) (Democratic) | 17,920 | |||
Emma M. Mitts (Biden) (Democratic) | 18,237 | |||
Walter Burnett Jr. (Biden) (Democratic) | 18,053 | |||
Patricia Dowell (Biden) (Democratic) | 18,091 | |||
Rory Hoskins (Biden) (Democratic) | 17,978 | |||
Nicole T. Lee (Biden) (Democratic) | 17,951 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 8th DEM - Vote For 5 |
||||
100%
185 of 185 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 204,001
Ballots Cast: 19,336
Turnout: 9.48%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) | 15,638 | |||
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) | 15,362 | |||
Yasmeen Bankole (Biden) (Democratic) | 14,911 | |||
Kevin Morrison (Biden) (Democratic) | 15,104 | |||
Ken Mejia-Beal (Biden) (Democratic) | 14,453 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 9th DEM - Vote For 7 |
||||
100%
222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 241,609
Ballots Cast: 38,571
Turnout: 15.96%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Hoan Huynh (Biden) (Democratic) | 29,667 | |||
Laura Fine (Biden) (Democratic) | 31,807 | |||
Daniel J. Montgomery (Biden) (Democratic) | 29,629 | |||
Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (Biden) (Democratic) | 31,473 | |||
Christopher J. Dunn (Biden) (Democratic) | 29,572 | |||
Josina Morita (Biden) (Democratic) | 29,834 | |||
Dawn Koenigsknecht (Biden) (Democratic) | 29,503 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 10th DEM - Vote For 6 |
||||
100%
66 of 66 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 71,540
Ballots Cast: 10,761
Turnout: 15.04%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Julie Morrison (Biden) (Democratic) | 9,092 | |||
Bob Morgan (Biden) (Democratic) | 8,702 | |||
Nancy Rotering (Biden) (Democratic) | 8,929 | |||
Anthony Vega (Biden) (Democratic) | 8,594 | |||
Adriane Johnson (Biden) (Democratic) | 8,670 | |||
Victor Shi (Biden) (Democratic) | 8,534 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 11th DEM - Vote For 5 |
||||
100%
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 7,490
Ballots Cast: 975
Turnout: 13.02%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Kenneth Harris (Biden) (Democratic) | 694 | |||
Barbara Hernandez (Biden) (Democratic) | 701 | |||
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) | 679 | |||
Kathya Morales (Biden) (Democratic) | 691 | |||
Casey Fitzgerald (Biden) (Democratic) | 690 | |||
State Senator, 1st District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
66 of 66 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 56,516
Ballots Cast: 6,383
Turnout: 11.29%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Javier Loera Cervantes (Democratic) | 5,436 | |||
State Senator, 4th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
111 of 111 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 98,013
Ballots Cast: 16,953
Turnout: 17.30%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Kimberly A. Lightford (Democratic) | 14,711 | |||
State Senator, 10th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
31 of 31 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 30,012
Ballots Cast: 2,210
Turnout: 7.36%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Robert Martwick (Democratic) | 1,874 | |||
State Senator, 16th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
40 of 40 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 38,776
Ballots Cast: 3,980
Turnout: 10.26%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Willie Preston (Democratic) | 2,950 | |||
State Senator, 19th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 75,484
Ballots Cast: 12,839
Turnout: 17.01%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Michael E. Hastings (Democratic) | 11,488 | |||
State Senator, 22nd District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
68 of 68 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 78,579
Ballots Cast: 6,480
Turnout: 8.25%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Cristina Castro (Democratic) | 5,915 | |||
State Senator, 25th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 13,833
Ballots Cast: 1,059
Turnout: 7.66%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Karina Villa (Democratic) | 948 | |||
State Senator, 28th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
117 of 117 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 116,316
Ballots Cast: 12,804
Turnout: 11.01%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Laura M. Murphy (Democratic) | 11,438 | |||
State Senator, 40th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
39 of 39 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 37,062
Ballots Cast: 5,045
Turnout: 13.61%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Patrick Joyce (Democratic) | 3,707 | |||
Kimberly Earling (Democratic) | 1,101 | |||
State Representative, 1st District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,995
Ballots Cast: 130
Turnout: 6.52%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Aaron M. Ortiz (Democratic) | 112 | |||
State Representative, 2nd District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
64 of 64 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 54,521
Ballots Cast: 6,253
Turnout: 11.47%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Elizabeth "Lisa" Hernandez (Democratic) | 5,628 | |||
State Representative, 7th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 65,895
Ballots Cast: 11,096
Turnout: 16.84%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Emanuel "Chris" Welch (Democratic) | 9,733 | |||
State Representative, 8th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
44 of 44 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 32,118
Ballots Cast: 5,857
Turnout: 18.24%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
La Shawn K. Ford (Democratic) | 4,748 | |||
State Representative, 15th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 29,943
Ballots Cast: 3,377
Turnout: 11.28%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Michael J. Kelly (Democratic) | 2,930 | |||
State Representative, 16th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
27 of 27 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 30,727
Ballots Cast: 3,702
Turnout: 12.05%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Kevin John Olickal (Democratic) | 3,036 | |||
State Representative, 17th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 76,453
Ballots Cast: 13,002
Turnout: 17.01%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (Democratic) | 11,630 | |||
State Representative, 18th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
67 of 67 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 65,255
Ballots Cast: 14,238
Turnout: 21.82%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Robyn Gabel (Democratic) | 12,897 | |||
State Representative, 19th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 2,477
Ballots Cast: 220
Turnout: 8.88%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Lindsey LaPointe (Democratic) | 184 | |||
State Representative, 20th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 27,535
Ballots Cast: 1,990
Turnout: 7.23%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 21st District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 54,227
Ballots Cast: 6,501
Turnout: 11.99%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Abdelnasser Rashid (Democratic) | 4,534 | |||
Vidal Vasquez (Democratic) | 1,676 | |||
State Representative, 22nd District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 11,356
Ballots Cast: 868
Turnout: 7.64%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Angie Guerrero-Cuellar (Democratic) | 502 | |||
Joshua P. Hernandez (Democratic) | 155 | |||
John Topps (Democratic) | 131 | |||
State Representative, 23rd District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 3,364
Ballots Cast: 214
Turnout: 6.36%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Edgar Gonzalez, Jr. (Democratic) | 191 | |||
Joseph Edward Mercado (Democratic) | 16 | |||
State Representative, 27th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
45 of 45 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 33,876
Ballots Cast: 4,217
Turnout: 12.45%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Justin Q. Slaughter (Democratic) | 2,602 | |||
Tawana "TJ" Robinson (Democratic) | 845 | |||
State Representative, 28th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
64 of 64 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,481
Ballots Cast: 6,363
Turnout: 11.47%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Robert "Bob" Rita (Democratic) | 5,357 | |||
State Representative, 29th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
57 of 57 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 46,513
Ballots Cast: 8,320
Turnout: 17.89%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Thaddeus Jones (Democratic) | 5,989 | |||
Gloria K. White (Democratic) | 2,132 | |||
State Representative, 30th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
86 of 86 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 73,726
Ballots Cast: 10,684
Turnout: 14.49%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
William "Will" Davis (Democratic) | 9,554 | |||
State Representative, 31st District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 28,769
Ballots Cast: 2,957
Turnout: 10.28%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Michael Crawford (Democratic) | 1,946 | |||
Mary E. Flowers (Democratic) | 776 | |||
State Representative, 32nd District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 10,007
Ballots Cast: 1,023
Turnout: 10.22%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Lisa J. Davis (Democratic) | 628 | |||
State Representative, 33rd District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
25 of 25 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 26,527
Ballots Cast: 2,848
Turnout: 10.74%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Marcus C. Evans, Jr. (Democratic) | 2,608 | |||
State Representative, 34th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
28 of 28 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 23,832
Ballots Cast: 2,987
Turnout: 12.53%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Nicholas "Nick" Smith (Democratic) | 2,652 | |||
State Representative, 35th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
44 of 44 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 44,030
Ballots Cast: 6,332
Turnout: 14.38%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Mary Gill (Democratic) | 4,673 | |||
David A. Dewar (Democratic) | 870 | |||
State Representative, 36th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
61 of 61 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 62,383
Ballots Cast: 9,665
Turnout: 15.49%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Rick Ryan (Democratic) | 5,091 | |||
Sonia Anne Khalil (Democratic) | 4,086 | |||
State Representative, 37th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 19,557
Ballots Cast: 2,661
Turnout: 13.61%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 38th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
53 of 53 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,927
Ballots Cast: 10,178
Turnout: 18.20%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Debbie Meyers-Martin (Democratic) | 9,259 | |||
State Representative, 43rd District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 19,810
Ballots Cast: 1,572
Turnout: 7.94%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Anna Moeller (Democratic) | 1,419 | |||
State Representative, 44th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
55 of 55 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 58,769
Ballots Cast: 4,908
Turnout: 8.35%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Fred Crespo (Democratic) | 4,499 | |||
State Representative, 45th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 2,073
Ballots Cast: 287
Turnout: 13.84%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Martha "Marti" Deuter (Democratic) | 222 | |||
State Representative, 48th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 19,619
Ballots Cast: 1,990
Turnout: 10.14%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Maria C. Vesey (Democratic) | 1,786 | |||
State Representative, 49th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 13,833
Ballots Cast: 1,059
Turnout: 7.66%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) | 937 | |||
State Representative, 51st District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
46 of 46 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 41,552
Ballots Cast: 4,718
Turnout: 11.35%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Nabeela Syed (Democratic) | 4,353 | |||
State Representative, 52nd District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 12,579
Ballots Cast: 1,142
Turnout: 9.08%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Maria Peterson (Democratic) | 972 | |||
State Representative, 53rd District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 65,779
Ballots Cast: 7,192
Turnout: 10.93%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Mark L Walker (Democratic) | 6,355 | |||
State Representative, 54th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
63 of 63 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 68,268
Ballots Cast: 8,535
Turnout: 12.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Mary Beth Canty (Democratic) | 7,702 | |||
State Representative, 55th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 59,787
Ballots Cast: 7,150
Turnout: 11.96%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Martin J. Moylan (Democratic) | 6,019 | |||
State Representative, 56th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 56,529
Ballots Cast: 5,654
Turnout: 10.00%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Michelle Mussman (Democratic) | 5,122 | |||
State Representative, 57th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
64 of 64 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 66,756
Ballots Cast: 9,081
Turnout: 13.60%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Tracy Katz Muhl (Democratic) | 7,866 | |||
State Representative, 58th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 5,055
Ballots Cast: 902
Turnout: 17.84%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Bob Morgan (Democratic) | 762 | |||
State Representative, 59th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 4,623
Ballots Cast: 357
Turnout: 7.72%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Daniel Didech (Democratic) | 318 | |||
State Representative, 77th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
43 of 43 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 38,562
Ballots Cast: 2,876
Turnout: 7.46%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Norma Hernandez (Democratic) | 2,497 | |||
State Representative, 78th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
51 of 51 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 52,287
Ballots Cast: 12,791
Turnout: 24.46%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Camille Lilly (Democratic) | 10,650 | |||
State Representative, 79th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 5,343
Ballots Cast: 830
Turnout: 15.53%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
William "Billy" Morgan (Democratic) | 376 | |||
Genevra Walters (Democratic) | 283 | |||
Dylan Mill (Democratic) | 42 | |||
Robert S. Ellington-Snipes (Democratic) | 59 | |||
State Representative, 80th District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 31,719
Ballots Cast: 4,215
Turnout: 13.29%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Anthony DeLuca (Democratic) | 3,880 | |||
State Representative, 82nd District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
42 of 42 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 40,927
Ballots Cast: 5,108
Turnout: 12.48%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Suzanne Akhras (Democratic) | 3,959 | |||
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist - DEM - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
1,366 of 1,366 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,523,174
Ballots Cast: 206,405
Turnout: 13.55%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Sharon Waller (Democratic) | 102,501 | |||
Kari K. Steele (Democratic) | 148,264 | |||
Marcelino Garcia (Democratic) | 130,487 | |||
Daniel "Pogo" Pogorzelski (Democratic) | 98,405 | |||
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist 2yr - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,366 of 1,366 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,523,174
Ballots Cast: 206,405
Turnout: 13.55%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Precious Brady-Davis (Democratic) | 165,373 | |||
Clerk of the Circuit Court, Cook County - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Iris Y. Martinez (Democratic) | 61,060 | |||
Mariyana T. Spyropoulos (Democratic) | 138,049 | |||
State's Attorney, Cook County - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Clayton Harris III (Democratic) | 95,004 | |||
Eileen O'Neill Burke (Democratic) | 110,348 | |||
Commissioner, County Board 1st District 2 yr - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
78 of 78 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 83,351
Ballots Cast: 18,891
Turnout: 22.66%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Tara Stamps (Democratic) | 14,030 | |||
Zerlina A. Smith Members (Democratic) | 2,494 | |||
Board of Review, 3rd District - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
469 of 469 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 513,866
Ballots Cast: 80,686
Turnout: 15.70%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Larecia N. Tucker (Democratic) | 28,635 | |||
Larry Rogers, Jr. (Democratic) | 43,447 | |||
Supreme Court Judge (Vacancy of Burke) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Joy Virginia Cunningham (Democratic) | 151,484 | |||
Jesse G. Reyes (Democratic) | 46,418 | |||
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Connors) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Mary Lane Mikva (Democratic) | 177,744 | |||
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Cunningham) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Cynthia Y. Cobbs (Democratic) | 127,783 | |||
Carolyn J. Gallagher (Democratic) | 60,093 | |||
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Delort) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Celia Louise Gamrath (Democratic) | 135,788 | |||
Leonard Murray (Democratic) | 49,865 | |||
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of O'Neill Burke) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Carl Anthony Walker (Democratic) | 173,445 | |||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Flannery, Jr.) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Pablo F. deCastro (Democratic) | 110,092 | |||
Chelsey Renece Robinson (Democratic) | 73,871 | |||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Gaughan) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Corinne C. Heggie (Democratic) | 171,713 | |||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Haberkorn) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Sarah Johnson (Democratic) | 172,482 | |||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Hubbard) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Deidre M. Dyer (Democratic) | 171,246 | |||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Maras) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Arlene Y. Coleman-Romeo (Democratic) | 168,601 | |||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Mitchell) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Neil Cohen (Democratic) | 126,410 | |||
Wende Williams (Democratic) | 58,306 | |||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Murphy) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Lori Ann Roper (Democratic) | 80,606 | |||
Edward Joseph Underhill (Democratic) | 101,444 | |||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Propes) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Debjani 'Deb' Desai (Democratic) | 116,110 | |||
Russ Hartigan (Democratic) | 66,800 | |||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Raines) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Jennifer Patricia Callahan (Democratic) | 172,010 | |||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Sullivan) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
James S. Murphy-Aguilú (Democratic) | 168,800 | |||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Walker) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 216,050
Turnout: 13.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Chloe Georgianna Pedersen (Democratic) | 169,034 | |||
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Adams Brosnahan) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
76 of 76 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 74,396
Ballots Cast: 8,095
Turnout: 10.88%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Lucy Vazquez-Gonzalez (Democratic) | 5,201 | |||
Martin Douglas Reggi (Democratic) | 1,630 | |||
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Harmening) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
76 of 76 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 74,396
Ballots Cast: 8,095
Turnout: 10.88%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Pat Heery (Democratic) | 6,234 | |||
Judge, 4th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Felice) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
164 of 164 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 166,340
Ballots Cast: 20,326
Turnout: 12.22%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Michael M. Chvatal (Democratic) | 15,181 | |||
Judge, 4th Subcircuit (Vacancy of King) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
164 of 164 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 166,340
Ballots Cast: 20,326
Turnout: 12.22%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Philip Fowler (Democratic) | 15,385 | |||
Judge, 4th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Maloney) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
164 of 164 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 166,340
Ballots Cast: 20,326
Turnout: 12.22%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Koula A. Fournier (Democratic) | 15,357 | |||
Judge, 7th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Solganick) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 62,724
Ballots Cast: 10,272
Turnout: 16.38%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Deidre Baumann (Democratic) | 3,763 | |||
Owens J. Shelby (Democratic) | 5,172 | |||
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of McWilliams) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
95 of 95 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 108,212
Ballots Cast: 15,114
Turnout: 13.97%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Caroline Glennon-Goodman (Democratic) | 11,358 | |||
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Wojkowski) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
95 of 95 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 108,212
Ballots Cast: 15,114
Turnout: 13.97%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Liam Kelly (Democratic) | 5,432 | |||
James V. Murphy (Democratic) | 6,813 | |||
Judge, 11th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Finley Collins) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
72 of 72 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 81,740
Ballots Cast: 15,192
Turnout: 18.59%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Dawn Gonzalez (Democratic) | 11,478 | |||
Judge, 11th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Daleo) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
72 of 72 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 81,740
Ballots Cast: 15,192
Turnout: 18.59%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Audrey Victoria Cosgrove (Democratic) | 6,609 | |||
Kim Przekota (Democratic) | 6,281 | |||
Judge, 12th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Dickler) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
150 of 150 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 173,712
Ballots Cast: 21,652
Turnout: 12.46%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Alon Stein (Democratic) | 17,210 | |||
Judge, 12th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Quinn) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
150 of 150 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 173,712
Ballots Cast: 21,652
Turnout: 12.46%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Frank J. Andreou (Democratic) | 17,070 | |||
Judge, 12th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Schleifer) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
150 of 150 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 173,712
Ballots Cast: 21,652
Turnout: 12.46%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
James "Jack" Costello (Democratic) | 17,086 | |||
Judge, 13th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Betar, III) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
132 of 132 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 156,126
Ballots Cast: 13,918
Turnout: 8.91%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Ralph E. Meczyk (Democratic) | 10,948 | |||
Judge, 13th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Shroff Steffen) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
132 of 132 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 156,126
Ballots Cast: 13,918
Turnout: 8.91%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Mary Sevandal Cohen (Democratic) | 11,310 | |||
Judge, 15th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Demacopoulous) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
170 of 170 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 186,731
Ballots Cast: 28,928
Turnout: 15.49%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Paul A. O'Grady (Democratic) | 7,712 | |||
Allen Price Walker (Democratic) | 8,051 | |||
Luciano "Lou" Panici, Jr. (Democratic) | 10,386 | |||
Judge, 15th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Toomin) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
170 of 170 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 186,731
Ballots Cast: 28,928
Turnout: 15.49%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
John A. Fairman (Democratic) | 22,477 | |||
Judge, 16th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Flood) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 3,236
Ballots Cast: 248
Turnout: 7.66%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Pedro Fregoso, Jr. (Democratic) | 191 | |||
Judge, 16th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Griffin, Jr.) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 3,236
Ballots Cast: 248
Turnout: 7.66%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Cecilia Abundis (Democratic) | 197 | |||
Judge, 17th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Aguilar) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
125 of 125 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 130,433
Ballots Cast: 18,803
Turnout: 14.42%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Rivanda Doss Beal (Democratic) | 14,990 | |||
Judge, 17th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Flaherty) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
125 of 125 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 130,433
Ballots Cast: 18,803
Turnout: 14.42%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Lloyd James Brooks (Democratic) | 15,407 | |||
Judge, 18th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Gottainer Edidin) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
144 of 144 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 156,228
Ballots Cast: 16,124
Turnout: 10.32%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Jeffery G. Chrones (Democratic) | 7,094 | |||
Sunil Bhave (Democratic) | 6,461 | |||
Judge, 18th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Linn) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
144 of 144 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 156,228
Ballots Cast: 16,124
Turnout: 10.32%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
John Hock (Democratic) | 12,900 | |||
Judge, 19th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Senechalle, Jr.) - DEM - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
123 of 123 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 132,515
Ballots Cast: 18,256
Turnout: 13.78%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Bridget Colleen Duignan (Democratic) | 7,832 | |||
Risa Renee Lanier (Democratic) | 2,703 | |||
Dave Heilmann (Democratic) | 4,932 | |||
President, U.S. - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Ryan L Binkley (Republican) | 403 | |||
Ron DeSantis (Republican) | 1,784 | |||
Nikki Haley (Republican) | 9,727 | |||
Donald J. Trump (Republican) | 55,044 | |||
Chris Christie (Republican) | 1,089 | |||
U.S. Representative, 1st District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 74,601
Ballots Cast: 3,610
Turnout: 4.84%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Marcus Lewis (Republican) | 2,191 | |||
Montelle L. Gaji (Republican) | 674 | |||
U.S. Representative, 2nd District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
230 of 230 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 239,970
Ballots Cast: 3,671
Turnout: 1.53%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Ashley Ramos (Republican) | 2,666 | |||
U.S. Representative, 3rd District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,288
Ballots Cast: 2,607
Turnout: 4.72%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
John Booras (Republican) | 1,879 | |||
U.S. Representative, 4th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
174 of 174 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 179,005
Ballots Cast: 6,448
Turnout: 3.60%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
U.S. Representative, 5th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
168 of 168 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 166,842
Ballots Cast: 10,291
Turnout: 6.17%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Tommy Hanson (Republican) | 8,044 | |||
U.S. Representative, 6th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
227 of 227 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 247,834
Ballots Cast: 15,417
Turnout: 6.22%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Niki Conforti (Republican) | 11,481 | |||
U.S. Representative, 7th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
103 of 103 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 112,184
Ballots Cast: 2,328
Turnout: 2.08%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Chad Koppie (Republican) | 1,703 | |||
U.S. Representative, 8th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
185 of 185 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 204,001
Ballots Cast: 11,070
Turnout: 5.43%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Mark Rice (Republican) | 8,702 | |||
U.S. Representative, 9th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 241,609
Ballots Cast: 9,644
Turnout: 3.99%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
U.S. Representative, 10th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
66 of 66 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 71,540
Ballots Cast: 3,489
Turnout: 4.88%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Jim Carris (Republican) | 2,637 | |||
U.S. Representative, 11th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 7,490
Ballots Cast: 828
Turnout: 11.05%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Jerry Evans (Republican) | 370 | |||
O Kent Mercado (Republican) | 96 | |||
Susan Hathaway-Altman (Republican) | 234 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 1st REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 74,601
Ballots Cast: 3,610
Turnout: 4.84%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Stephen J. Balich (Trump) (Republican) | 2,769 | |||
Dale A. Charletta (Trump) (Republican) | 2,703 | |||
Christina M. Clausen (Trump) (Republican) | 2,734 | |||
Jim Dodge (Haley) (Republican) | 391 | |||
Patricia Bonk (Haley) (Republican) | 408 | |||
Richard Sehnert (Haley) (Republican) | 336 | |||
Ragan Freitag Pattison (DeSantis) (Republican) | 87 | |||
Michael P. Fricilone (DeSantis) (Republican) | 107 | |||
Nancy Hayes (DeSantis) (Republican) | 108 | |||
Donna G. Sabo (Christie) (Republican) | 62 | |||
Edward Wilkins (Christie) (Republican) | 59 | |||
Stephanie Terdic (Christie) (Republican) | 55 | |||
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 1st REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 74,601
Ballots Cast: 3,610
Turnout: 4.84%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Lynn R. Franco (Trump) (Republican) | 2,738 | |||
Philip N. Nagel (Trump) (Republican) | 2,722 | |||
Karen J. Roti (Trump) (Republican) | 2,680 | |||
Matt Coughlin (Haley) (Republican) | 407 | |||
Edward G. Garner (DeSantis) (Republican) | 146 | |||
Debra Militello (DeSantis) (Republican) | 163 | |||
Timothy Cragg (DeSantis) (Republican) | 96 | |||
Jeanine Wilkins (Christie) (Republican) | 181 | |||
John Peplow (Christie) (Republican) | 145 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 2nd REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
230 of 230 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 239,970
Ballots Cast: 3,671
Turnout: 1.53%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Kurt Diekelman (Haley) (Republican) | 468 | |||
Wayland Johnson (Haley) (Republican) | 422 | |||
Sara Vaubel (Haley) (Republican) | 442 | |||
Suzanne Rickman (Trump) (Republican) | 2,598 | |||
Laurie K. Schaefer (Trump) (Republican) | 2,514 | |||
Kelly E. Vera (Trump) (Republican) | 2,432 | |||
David E. Smith (DeSantis) (Republican) | 236 | |||
Faith Cagle (DeSantis) (Republican) | 173 | |||
Justin C. Krolik (DeSantis) (Republican) | 148 | |||
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 2nd REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
230 of 230 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 239,970
Ballots Cast: 3,671
Turnout: 1.53%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Rende Langlois (Haley) (Republican) | 429 | |||
Connor Gilonske (Haley) (Republican) | 452 | |||
Tammy L. Burnham (Trump) (Republican) | 2,612 | |||
David H. Penny (Trump) (Republican) | 2,546 | |||
Kenneth L. Woodard, Jr. (Trump) (Republican) | 2,543 | |||
Kendall Smith (DeSantis) (Republican) | 252 | |||
Aaron Wineberg (DeSantis) (Republican) | 191 | |||
Alex Boyd (DeSantis) (Republican) | 222 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 3rd REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,288
Ballots Cast: 2,607
Turnout: 4.72%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Victoria I. Beis (Trump) (Republican) | 1,913 | |||
Andrea E. Fletcher (Trump) (Republican) | 1,887 | |||
Gordon J. Kinzler (Trump) (Republican) | 1,848 | |||
Michael E. Musson (DeSantis) (Republican) | 117 | |||
Richard A. Janor (DeSantis) (Republican) | 109 | |||
Jacqueline M. Pruitt (DeSantis) (Republican) | 108 | |||
Elizabeth Roskam (Haley) (Republican) | 281 | |||
Karyn Romano (Haley) (Republican) | 279 | |||
David Anderson (Haley) (Republican) | 257 | |||
Bernard Reinwald (Christie) (Republican) | 58 | |||
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 3rd REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,288
Ballots Cast: 2,607
Turnout: 4.72%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Farah Bari (Trump) (Republican) | 1,905 | |||
Balwinder Chhokar-Sahota (Trump) (Republican) | 1,772 | |||
Ed Pope (Trump) (Republican) | 1,902 | |||
Dominic J. Santucci (DeSantis) (Republican) | 176 | |||
Jonathan Serrano (DeSantis) (Republican) | 217 | |||
Andy Jekiel (DeSantis) (Republican) | 140 | |||
Peter Roskam (Haley) (Republican) | 333 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 4th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
174 of 174 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 179,005
Ballots Cast: 6,448
Turnout: 3.60%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Julian Aguilar (DeSantis) (Republican) | 491 | |||
Daniel J. Kordik (DeSantis) (Republican) | 353 | |||
Noel Talluto (DeSantis) (Republican) | 274 | |||
Katie Justak (Haley) (Republican) | 691 | |||
Theodore "Ted" Hadley (Haley) (Republican) | 618 | |||
David Herndon (Haley) (Republican) | 592 | |||
William McCloy (Trump) (Republican) | 4,583 | |||
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) | 4,344 | |||
Sherrie V. Saratore (Trump) (Republican) | 4,354 | |||
Kevin O'Keeffe (Christie) (Republican) | 209 | |||
Janice Ely (Christie) (Republican) | 157 | |||
Gregory Pesavento (Christie) (Republican) | 138 | |||
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 4th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
174 of 174 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 179,005
Ballots Cast: 6,448
Turnout: 3.60%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Kelly Smock (DeSantis) (Republican) | 333 | |||
Len Austin (DeSantis) (Republican) | 293 | |||
Tracie Nickley (DeSantis) (Republican) | 339 | |||
Laura Tussing (Haley) (Republican) | 633 | |||
Steve Fink (Haley) (Republican) | 576 | |||
Brian Hathaway (Trump) (Republican) | 4,649 | |||
Dorothy Hathaway (Trump) (Republican) | 4,536 | |||
Robert D. Kelsey, Jr. (Trump) (Republican) | 4,557 | |||
Christopher Rodgers (Christie) (Republican) | 213 | |||
Pamela Goodman (Christie) (Republican) | 258 | |||
Ruben Gonzalez (Christie) (Republican) | 268 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 5th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
168 of 168 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 166,842
Ballots Cast: 10,291
Turnout: 6.17%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Chris Dargis (DeSantis) (Republican) | 651 | |||
Laura Mary Kotelman (DeSantis) (Republican) | 529 | |||
Ashvin Lad (DeSantis) (Republican) | 415 | |||
Eloise Gerson (Trump) (Republican) | 6,710 | |||
Kenneth H. Jochum (Trump) (Republican) | 6,724 | |||
Alan Spitz (Trump) (Republican) | 6,489 | |||
Cathy Smiddy (Haley) (Republican) | 1,762 | |||
Amy Kelly (Haley) (Republican) | 1,812 | |||
Christine Svenson (Haley) (Republican) | 1,717 | |||
Charles Wilk (Christie) (Republican) | 272 | |||
Sandra Hodel-Runtz (Christie) (Republican) | 219 | |||
Katherine Wilk (Christie) (Republican) | 248 | |||
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 5th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
168 of 168 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 166,842
Ballots Cast: 10,291
Turnout: 6.17%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Steve M. Dumezich (DeSantis) (Republican) | 497 | |||
Michael Rolfes (DeSantis) (Republican) | 467 | |||
Charlotte Wager (DeSantis) (Republican) | 482 | |||
Michael A. Danforth (Trump) (Republican) | 6,849 | |||
Winston W. Skoien (Trump) (Republican) | 6,597 | |||
Patricia A. Sutarik (Trump) (Republican) | 6,656 | |||
Helen Edwards (Haley) (Republican) | 1,815 | |||
Lexie Robins (Haley) (Republican) | 1,794 | |||
Tim O'Donnell (Haley) (Republican) | 1,803 | |||
Lisa Brown (Christie) (Republican) | 314 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 6th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
227 of 227 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 247,834
Ballots Cast: 15,417
Turnout: 6.22%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Kathleen A. Abbate (Trump) (Republican) | 11,672 | |||
Scott R. Kaspar (Trump) (Republican) | 11,802 | |||
Joyce Hebein (Trump) (Republican) | 11,114 | |||
Elizabeth "Liz" Doody Gorman (Haley) (Republican) | 1,618 | |||
Chuck Augustyniak (Haley) (Republican) | 1,403 | |||
Mary Tolan (Haley) (Republican) | 1,406 | |||
Kathleen Murphy (DeSantis) (Republican) | 694 | |||
Shaun Murphy (DeSantis) (Republican) | 583 | |||
Keith Pekau (DeSantis) (Republican) | 1,003 | |||
Ross Scanio (Christie) (Republican) | 249 | |||
Eva Tucker (Christie) (Republican) | 237 | |||
Michael Jacobs (Christie) (Republican) | 220 | |||
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 6th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
227 of 227 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 247,834
Ballots Cast: 15,417
Turnout: 6.22%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Beth A. Damas (Trump) (Republican) | 11,858 | |||
Larisa Calvanese (Trump) (Republican) | 11,532 | |||
Andrew V. Krok (Trump) (Republican) | 11,707 | |||
Dean Casper (Haley) (Republican) | 1,468 | |||
Michael Craven (Haley) (Republican) | 1,410 | |||
Bridget Tolan (Haley) (Republican) | 1,449 | |||
Grant Dungan (DeSantis) (Republican) | 579 | |||
Katie Donnelly (DeSantis) (Republican) | 678 | |||
Jane Jacobs (Christie) (Republican) | 349 | |||
Karl Nika (Christie) (Republican) | 253 | |||
Catherine Nika (Christie) (Republican) | 274 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 7th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
103 of 103 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 112,184
Ballots Cast: 2,328
Turnout: 2.08%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
John Adams (DeSantis) (Republican) | 165 | |||
Nathan Hoffman (DeSantis) (Republican) | 116 | |||
Evan Kasal (DeSantis) (Republican) | 95 | |||
John D. Bergholz (Trump) (Republican) | 1,486 | |||
Thomas J. Mannix (Trump) (Republican) | 1,479 | |||
Adrian J. Wright (Trump) (Republican) | 1,446 | |||
David J. Walsh (Haley) (Republican) | 426 | |||
Corrine Williams (Haley) (Republican) | 393 | |||
Mayebeth Hadfield (Haley) (Republican) | 377 | |||
Jennifer Pritzker (Christie) (Republican) | 114 | |||
Zachary Johnson (Christie) (Republican) | 83 | |||
Eric Wachspress (Christie) (Republican) | 64 | |||
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 7th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
103 of 103 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 112,184
Ballots Cast: 2,328
Turnout: 2.08%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Karl Stahlfeld (DeSantis) (Republican) | 219 | |||
Tyler Michals (DeSantis) (Republican) | 224 | |||
Jacob Rheaume (DeSantis) (Republican) | 161 | |||
Patricia Easley (Trump) (Republican) | 1,544 | |||
Kristine F. Farra (Trump) (Republican) | 1,513 | |||
Hector L. Garcia (Trump) (Republican) | 1,478 | |||
Lori Spear Montana (Haley) (Republican) | 447 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 8th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
185 of 185 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 204,001
Ballots Cast: 11,070
Turnout: 5.43%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Brett Corrigan (Trump) (Republican) | 8,085 | |||
Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) | 7,878 | |||
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) | 7,794 | |||
Donald P. DeWitte (Haley) (Republican) | 1,511 | |||
Edgar Alvarado (Haley) (Republican) | 1,479 | |||
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Haley) (Republican) | 1,534 | |||
Paula McCombie (DeSantis) (Republican) | 437 | |||
Tom Morrison (DeSantis) (Republican) | 500 | |||
Jim Zay (DeSantis) (Republican) | 307 | |||
Gregory Traphagen (Christie) (Republican) | 205 | |||
James Borello (Christie) (Republican) | 217 | |||
Carmine Caroll (Christie) (Republican) | 218 | |||
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 8th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
185 of 185 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 204,001
Ballots Cast: 11,070
Turnout: 5.43%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Constantino "Dino" Heckermann (Trump) (Republican) | 7,707 | |||
Edward Lapinski (Trump) (Republican) | 8,045 | |||
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) | 7,750 | |||
Russ Lau (Haley) (Republican) | 1,544 | |||
Jeff Kapcheck (Haley) (Republican) | 1,627 | |||
John Caporale (Haley) (Republican) | 1,570 | |||
Greg Bare (DeSantis) (Republican) | 531 | |||
Nimish Jani (DeSantis) (Republican) | 367 | |||
Roshan Patel (DeSantis) (Republican) | 385 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 9th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 241,609
Ballots Cast: 9,644
Turnout: 3.99%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Thomas J. "T.J." Brown (DeSantis) (Republican) | 515 | |||
Matt Podgorski (DeSantis) (Republican) | 651 | |||
John Powers (DeSantis) (Republican) | 509 | |||
Jason P. Cerni (Trump) (Republican) | 5,994 | |||
Julie Cho (Trump) (Republican) | 5,849 | |||
Susan K. Sweeney (Trump) (Republican) | 5,990 | |||
Dan McConchie (Haley) (Republican) | 1,817 | |||
Morgan Beaudoin (Haley) (Republican) | 1,771 | |||
Anna Steinberg (Haley) (Republican) | 1,790 | |||
Gary Vandenbroucke (Christie) (Republican) | 256 | |||
Barbara Sjodin (Christie) (Republican) | 245 | |||
Daniel Zagorscak (Christie) (Republican) | 242 | |||
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 9th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
222 of 222 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 241,609
Ballots Cast: 9,644
Turnout: 3.99%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
John Foley (DeSantis) (Republican) | 565 | |||
Jeff Kinsey (DeSantis) (Republican) | 455 | |||
Dan Vosnos (DeSantis) (Republican) | 433 | |||
Bernadine Hossfeld (Trump) (Republican) | 5,952 | |||
Maureen E. Huff (Trump) (Republican) | 6,045 | |||
Jaime Milton (Trump) (Republican) | 5,936 | |||
Milena McConchie (Haley) (Republican) | 1,764 | |||
Melanie Peterson (Haley) (Republican) | 1,843 | |||
Isaac Shiner (Haley) (Republican) | 1,655 | |||
Joseph Odice (Christie) (Republican) | 260 | |||
Robert Roenke (Christie) (Republican) | 246 | |||
Clint Finch (Christie) (Republican) | 229 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 10th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
66 of 66 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 71,540
Ballots Cast: 3,489
Turnout: 4.88%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
John E. Munger (DeSantis) (Republican) | 231 | |||
Dan Patlak (DeSantis) (Republican) | 229 | |||
Muneer Satter (DeSantis) (Republican) | 181 | |||
Mark L. Shaw (Trump) (Republican) | 1,889 | |||
Jennifer C. Neubauer (Trump) (Republican) | 1,876 | |||
Margaret S. Siebert (Trump) (Republican) | 1,854 | |||
Joe Weiss (Haley) (Republican) | 951 | |||
Paul Miller (Haley) (Republican) | 950 | |||
Patty Damisch (Haley) (Republican) | 941 | |||
Steven Greenberg (Christie) (Republican) | 116 | |||
Robert Ratz (Christie) (Republican) | 88 | |||
Dan Leuthner (Christie) (Republican) | 78 | |||
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 10th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
66 of 66 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 71,540
Ballots Cast: 3,489
Turnout: 4.88%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Leslie Munger (DeSantis) (Republican) | 222 | |||
Steve Kim (DeSantis) (Republican) | 205 | |||
Donald Rogers (DeSantis) (Republican) | 189 | |||
Petrina Burman (Trump) (Republican) | 1,874 | |||
Robin Hans (Trump) (Republican) | 1,853 | |||
Michelle Parnell (Trump) (Republican) | 1,861 | |||
Brett Simon (Haley) (Republican) | 932 | |||
Greg Kazarian (Haley) (Republican) | 909 | |||
Kim Madden (Haley) (Republican) | 935 | |||
Patricia Becker (Christie) (Republican) | 116 | |||
Lori Eppel (Christie) (Republican) | 89 | |||
Delegate, National Convention 11th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 7,490
Ballots Cast: 828
Turnout: 11.05%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Kevin Coyne (DeSantis) (Republican) | 48 | |||
Beth Goncher (DeSantis) (Republican) | 47 | |||
Tonia Khouri (DeSantis) (Republican) | 36 | |||
Antonio Cundari (Trump) (Republican) | 586 | |||
Richard Lawrence (Trump) (Republican) | 595 | |||
Karen Tirio (Trump) (Republican) | 572 | |||
Carolyn Schofield (Haley) (Republican) | 96 | |||
Matthew Waldorf (Haley) (Republican) | 79 | |||
Jake Wyse (Haley) (Republican) | 81 | |||
Matthew Daddio (Christie) (Republican) | 14 | |||
Michael Miller (Christie) (Republican) | 22 | |||
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 11th REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 7,490
Ballots Cast: 828
Turnout: 11.05%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Igor Kalinin (DeSantis) (Republican) | 40 | |||
Josh McBroom (DeSantis) (Republican) | 47 | |||
Christina Vlahos Sussman (DeSantis) (Republican) | 52 | |||
Danielle R. Gehrt (Trump) (Republican) | 587 | |||
Joseph Sell (Trump) (Republican) | 575 | |||
John Shaw (Trump) (Republican) | 575 | |||
Mark Carroll (Haley) (Republican) | 85 | |||
Patty Condon Smith (Haley) (Republican) | 83 | |||
John Kemble (Christie) (Republican) | 26 | |||
Michael Fonte (Christie) (Republican) | 18 | |||
Diane Fonte (Christie) (Republican) | 25 | |||
State Senator, 1st District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
66 of 66 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 56,516
Ballots Cast: 2,242
Turnout: 3.97%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Senator, 4th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
111 of 111 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 98,013
Ballots Cast: 2,691
Turnout: 2.75%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Robert Sumrell Jr. (Republican) | 1,952 | |||
State Senator, 10th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
31 of 31 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 30,012
Ballots Cast: 2,103
Turnout: 7.01%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Jon Luers (Republican) | 1,495 | |||
State Senator, 16th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
40 of 40 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 38,776
Ballots Cast: 1,825
Turnout: 4.71%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Senator, 19th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 75,484
Ballots Cast: 2,598
Turnout: 3.44%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Hillary Mattsey Kurzawa (Republican) | 652 | |||
Samantha Jean Gasca (Republican) | 739 | |||
Max Solomon (Republican) | 713 | |||
State Senator, 22nd District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
68 of 68 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 78,579
Ballots Cast: 3,565
Turnout: 4.54%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Senator, 25th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 13,833
Ballots Cast: 809
Turnout: 5.85%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Heather Brown (Republican) | 606 | |||
State Senator, 28th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
117 of 117 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 116,316
Ballots Cast: 6,075
Turnout: 5.22%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Senator, 40th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
39 of 39 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 37,062
Ballots Cast: 715
Turnout: 1.93%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Philip Nagel (Republican) | 520 | |||
State Representative, 1st District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,995
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 4.86%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 2nd District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
64 of 64 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 54,521
Ballots Cast: 2,145
Turnout: 3.93%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Laura Hruska (Republican) | 1,524 | |||
State Representative, 7th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 65,895
Ballots Cast: 1,339
Turnout: 2.03%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 8th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
44 of 44 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 32,118
Ballots Cast: 1,352
Turnout: 4.21%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 15th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 29,943
Ballots Cast: 1,377
Turnout: 4.60%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Mark R. Albers (Republican) | 841 | |||
State Representative, 16th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
27 of 27 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 30,727
Ballots Cast: 764
Turnout: 2.49%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 17th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 76,453
Ballots Cast: 3,136
Turnout: 4.10%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Jim Geldermann (Republican) | 1,992 | |||
State Representative, 18th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
67 of 67 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 65,255
Ballots Cast: 1,887
Turnout: 2.89%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Charles Hutchinson (Republican) | 1,267 | |||
State Representative, 19th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 2,477
Ballots Cast: 170
Turnout: 6.86%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 20th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 27,535
Ballots Cast: 1,933
Turnout: 7.02%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Brad Stephens (Republican) | 1,680 | |||
State Representative, 21st District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 54,227
Ballots Cast: 1,708
Turnout: 3.15%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 22nd District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 11,356
Ballots Cast: 474
Turnout: 4.17%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 23rd District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 3,364
Ballots Cast: 53
Turnout: 1.58%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 27th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
45 of 45 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 33,876
Ballots Cast: 2,333
Turnout: 6.89%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 28th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
64 of 64 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,481
Ballots Cast: 2,055
Turnout: 3.70%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 29th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
57 of 57 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 46,513
Ballots Cast: 621
Turnout: 1.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 30th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
86 of 86 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 73,726
Ballots Cast: 1,623
Turnout: 2.20%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Patricia Bonk (Republican) | 1,189 | |||
State Representative, 31st District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 28,769
Ballots Cast: 1,423
Turnout: 4.95%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 32nd District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 10,007
Ballots Cast: 402
Turnout: 4.02%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 33rd District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
25 of 25 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 26,527
Ballots Cast: 615
Turnout: 2.32%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 34th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
28 of 28 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 23,832
Ballots Cast: 315
Turnout: 1.32%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Frederick L. Walls (Republican) | 225 | |||
State Representative, 35th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
44 of 44 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 44,030
Ballots Cast: 3,326
Turnout: 7.55%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Herbert Hebein (Republican) | 2,372 | |||
State Representative, 36th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
61 of 61 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 62,383
Ballots Cast: 3,375
Turnout: 5.41%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Christine Shanahan McGovern (Republican) | 2,508 | |||
State Representative, 37th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 19,557
Ballots Cast: 1,405
Turnout: 7.18%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Tim Ozinga (Republican) | 1,202 | |||
State Representative, 38th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
53 of 53 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,927
Ballots Cast: 1,193
Turnout: 2.13%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 43rd District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 19,810
Ballots Cast: 978
Turnout: 4.94%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 44th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
55 of 55 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 58,769
Ballots Cast: 2,587
Turnout: 4.40%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 45th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 2,073
Ballots Cast: 89
Turnout: 4.29%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Dennis M. Reboletti (Republican) | 61 | |||
State Representative, 48th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 19,619
Ballots Cast: 1,501
Turnout: 7.65%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Jennifer Sanalitro (Republican) | 1,197 | |||
State Representative, 49th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 13,833
Ballots Cast: 809
Turnout: 5.85%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Aris Garcia (Republican) | 185 | |||
Hannah Billingsley (Republican) | 492 | |||
State Representative, 51st District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
46 of 46 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 41,552
Ballots Cast: 2,863
Turnout: 6.89%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Tosi Ufodike (Republican) | 2,074 | |||
State Representative, 52nd District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 12,579
Ballots Cast: 882
Turnout: 7.01%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Martin McLaughlin (Republican) | 732 | |||
State Representative, 53rd District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 65,779
Ballots Cast: 3,516
Turnout: 5.35%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 54th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
63 of 63 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 68,268
Ballots Cast: 4,251
Turnout: 6.23%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Michele Hunter (Republican) | 3,097 | |||
State Representative, 55th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 59,787
Ballots Cast: 3,020
Turnout: 5.05%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 56th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 56,529
Ballots Cast: 3,055
Turnout: 5.40%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 57th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
64 of 64 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 66,756
Ballots Cast: 3,259
Turnout: 4.88%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 58th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 5,055
Ballots Cast: 183
Turnout: 3.62%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Carl Lambrecht (Republican) | 125 | |||
State Representative, 59th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 4,623
Ballots Cast: 150
Turnout: 3.24%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Chris Henning (Republican) | 98 | |||
State Representative, 77th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
43 of 43 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 38,562
Ballots Cast: 1,606
Turnout: 4.16%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Anthony Airdo (Republican) | 1,102 | |||
State Representative, 78th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
51 of 51 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 52,287
Ballots Cast: 1,354
Turnout: 2.59%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
State Representative, 79th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 5,343
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 1.80%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Jackie Haas (Republican) | 73 | |||
State Representative, 80th District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 31,719
Ballots Cast: 619
Turnout: 1.95%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Adam M. Beaty (Republican) | 446 | |||
State Representative, 82nd District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
42 of 42 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 40,927
Ballots Cast: 3,464
Turnout: 8.46%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Nicole La Ha (Republican) | 2,462 | |||
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist - REP - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
1,366 of 1,366 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,523,174
Ballots Cast: 66,388
Turnout: 4.36%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Claire Connelly (Republican) | 43,360 | |||
Richard F. Dale (Republican) | 42,055 | |||
Brendan Ehlers (Republican) | 39,193 | |||
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist 2yr - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,366 of 1,366 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,523,174
Ballots Cast: 66,388
Turnout: 4.36%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
R. Cary Capparelli (Republican) | 49,231 | |||
Clerk of the Circuit Court, Cook County - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Lupe Aguirre (Republican) | 49,928 | |||
State's Attorney, Cook County - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Robert W. Fioretti (Republican) | 53,755 | |||
Commissioner, County Board 1st District 2 yr - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
78 of 78 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 83,351
Ballots Cast: 1,139
Turnout: 1.37%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Board of Review, 3rd District - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
469 of 469 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 513,866
Ballots Cast: 16,652
Turnout: 3.24%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Supreme Court Judge (Vacancy of Burke) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Connors) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Cunningham) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Delort) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of O'Neill Burke) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Flannery, Jr.) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Gaughan) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Haberkorn) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Hubbard) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Maras) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Mitchell) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Murphy) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Propes) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Raines) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Sullivan) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Walker) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,600,364
Ballots Cast: 69,403
Turnout: 4.34%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Adams Brosnahan) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
76 of 76 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 74,396
Ballots Cast: 2,210
Turnout: 2.97%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Harmening) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
76 of 76 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 74,396
Ballots Cast: 2,210
Turnout: 2.97%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 4th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Felice) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
164 of 164 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 166,340
Ballots Cast: 7,482
Turnout: 4.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 4th Subcircuit (Vacancy of King) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
164 of 164 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 166,340
Ballots Cast: 7,482
Turnout: 4.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 4th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Maloney) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
164 of 164 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 166,340
Ballots Cast: 7,482
Turnout: 4.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 7th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Solganick) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 62,724
Ballots Cast: 1,212
Turnout: 1.93%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of McWilliams) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
95 of 95 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 108,212
Ballots Cast: 4,143
Turnout: 3.83%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Wojkowski) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
95 of 95 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 108,212
Ballots Cast: 4,143
Turnout: 3.83%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 11th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Finley Collins) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
72 of 72 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 81,740
Ballots Cast: 3,543
Turnout: 4.33%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 11th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Daleo) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
72 of 72 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 81,740
Ballots Cast: 3,543
Turnout: 4.33%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 12th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Dickler) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
150 of 150 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 173,712
Ballots Cast: 10,011
Turnout: 5.76%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Maria McCarthy (Republican) | 6,896 | |||
Judge, 12th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Quinn) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
150 of 150 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 173,712
Ballots Cast: 10,011
Turnout: 5.76%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Pamela Curran Smith (Republican) | 6,867 | |||
Judge, 12th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Schleifer) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
150 of 150 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 173,712
Ballots Cast: 10,011
Turnout: 5.76%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Matthew Taylor (Republican) | 7,052 | |||
Judge, 13th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Betar, III) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
132 of 132 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 156,126
Ballots Cast: 8,482
Turnout: 5.43%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 13th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Shroff Steffen) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
132 of 132 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 156,126
Ballots Cast: 8,482
Turnout: 5.43%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 15th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Demacopoulous) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
170 of 170 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 186,731
Ballots Cast: 7,981
Turnout: 4.27%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 15th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Toomin) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
170 of 170 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 186,731
Ballots Cast: 7,981
Turnout: 4.27%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 16th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Flood) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 3,236
Ballots Cast: 110
Turnout: 3.40%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 16th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Griffin, Jr.) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 3,236
Ballots Cast: 110
Turnout: 3.40%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 17th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Aguilar) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
125 of 125 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 130,433
Ballots Cast: 2,131
Turnout: 1.63%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 17th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Flaherty) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
125 of 125 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 130,433
Ballots Cast: 2,131
Turnout: 1.63%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 18th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Gottainer Edidin) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
144 of 144 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 156,228
Ballots Cast: 7,885
Turnout: 5.05%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Judge, 18th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Linn) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
144 of 144 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 156,228
Ballots Cast: 7,885
Turnout: 5.05%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Lynn Terese Palac (Republican) | 5,192 | |||
Judge, 19th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Senechalle, Jr.) - REP - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
123 of 123 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 132,515
Ballots Cast: 7,209
Turnout: 5.44%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
No Candidate | ||||
Trustee, Village Winnetka - Vote For 3 |
||||
100%
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 9,281
Ballots Cast: 1,746
Turnout: 18.81%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Robert Apatoff (Nonpartisan) | 1,233 | |||
Kristina Dalman (Nonpartisan) | 1,212 | |||
Kimberly Handler (Nonpartisan) | 1,201 | |||
City of Berwyn, Nonpartisan Elections - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 30,744
Ballots Cast: 4,342
Turnout: 14.12%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 3,190 | |||
No | 991 | |||
Village of Deer Park, Sales Tax - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 16
Ballots Cast: 6
Turnout: 37.50%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 3 | |||
No | 1 | |||
Village of Hazel Crest, Term Limits - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 9,626
Ballots Cast: 2,056
Turnout: 21.36%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 934 | |||
No | 1,079 | |||
Village of Hazel Crest, Arts District - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 9,626
Ballots Cast: 2,056
Turnout: 21.36%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 1,452 | |||
No | 566 | |||
Village of Hazel Crest, Vehicle Stickers - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 9,626
Ballots Cast: 2,056
Turnout: 21.36%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 1,643 | |||
No | 393 | |||
Village of Kenilworth, Issue Bonds - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,797
Ballots Cast: 608
Turnout: 33.83%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 447 | |||
No | 155 | |||
Village of Richton Park, Infrastructure investments - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 9,104
Ballots Cast: 1,969
Turnout: 21.63%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 1,237 | |||
No | 684 | |||
Village of Richton Park, Home Rule - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 9,104
Ballots Cast: 1,969
Turnout: 21.63%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 1,012 | |||
No | 922 | |||
Village of Richton Park, Development and Beautification - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 9,104
Ballots Cast: 1,969
Turnout: 21.63%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 1,513 | |||
No | 428 | |||
Village of Roselle, Home Rule - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 2,470
Ballots Cast: 478
Turnout: 19.35%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 255 | |||
No | 212 | |||
Thornton Township, Food Pantry - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
104 of 104 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 108,028
Ballots Cast: 17,838
Turnout: 16.51%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 12,627 | |||
No | 4,712 | |||
Thornton Township, Mental Health - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
104 of 104 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 108,028
Ballots Cast: 17,838
Turnout: 16.51%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 6,502 | |||
No | 10,521 | |||
Thornton Township, Soup and Salad Bar - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
104 of 104 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 108,028
Ballots Cast: 17,838
Turnout: 16.51%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 3,424 | |||
No | 13,877 | |||
Hanover Park Park District, Issue Bonds - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 7,074
Ballots Cast: 769
Turnout: 10.87%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 487 | |||
No | 255 | |||
Lemont Park District, Issue Bonds - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 16,708
Ballots Cast: 4,237
Turnout: 25.36%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 2,949 | |||
No | 1,208 | |||
Robbins Park District, Increase Limiting Rate - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 3,074
Ballots Cast: 454
Turnout: 14.77%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 239 | |||
No | 194 | |||
Northlake Public Library, Increase Limiting Rate - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 13,256
Ballots Cast: 1,581
Turnout: 11.93%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 692 | |||
No | 768 | |||
School District Number 23, Increase Limiting Rate - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 12,766
Ballots Cast: 3,279
Turnout: 25.69%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 1,466 | |||
No | 1,736 | |||
School District Number 37, Issue Bonds - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 5,029
Ballots Cast: 2,191
Turnout: 43.57%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 536 | |||
No | 1,621 | |||
School District Number 86, Issue Bonds - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 3,659
Ballots Cast: 575
Turnout: 15.71%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 291 | |||
No | 262 | |||
School District Number 118, Increase Limiting Rate - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 17,586
Ballots Cast: 4,647
Turnout: 26.42%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 2,628 | |||
No | 1,784 | |||
Elk Grove Rural Fire Protection District, Dissolve District - Vote For 1 |
||||
100%
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,231
Ballots Cast: 54
Turnout: 4.39%
|
||||
Candidate Name | Votes | % | ||
Yes | 5 | |||
No | 48 | |||